World Geography One Liner PDF

World Geography One Liner PDF

Geography Mapping|World Map

World Geography One Liner PDF:– Today, we are sharing the India and World Geography Book for you. This India and World Geography Map can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Geography map class 9 is very important for any Sarkari exam. This Geography PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this geography question by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing Geography Map Book PDF for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our GK Questions are very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like GK, English, Hindi, Computer, Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

Download GK NCERT Notes 

General Knowledge PDF in Hindi:  GK PDF

Top 5000+ GK Questions PDF:  Click Here

  1. Geography Notes Class 12 | Geography PDF
  2. 1000+ Biology Questions Answers In Hindi PDF Download
  3. Geography PDF Notes | Geography UPSC
  4. GK PDF in hindi- 2019
  5. Geography Notes PDF | Geography Book
  6. 1000 Vocabulary Words with Meanings and Sentences PDF
  7. [*NEW 2019**] Important Indian Geography GK MCQ’S
  8. Geography In Hindi
  9. Basic English Grammar Exercises
  10. General Science In Hindi PDF
  11. {**All Latest PDF 2019**} Maths Questions in Hindi with Full Solution
  12. भौतिक भूगोल तथा विश्व भूगोल BOOK
  13. Idioms and Phrases PDF
  14. [*Vision IAS 2019**] Science and Technology Classroom Study Material

 

One liner Geography PDF Related Posts

  1. क्षेत्रफल की दृष्टि से भारत का विश्व में कौन-सा स्थान है— सातवाँ
  2. जनसंख्या की दृष्टि से भारत का विश्व में कौन-सा स्थान है— दूसरा
  3. कर्क रेखा भारत के जितने राज्यों से होकर जाती है उनकी संख्या— 8 
  4. भूमध्य रेखा के निकट है— इंदिरा प्वाइंट
  5. इंदिरा प्वाइंट कहा  है— अंडमान–निकोबार द्वीप समूह में
  6. जिस राज्य की समुद्र तटरेखा सबसे छोटी है वह है— गोवा
  7. भारत के उत्तर में कौन-कौन-से देश हैं— चीन, नेपाल, भूटान
  8. भारत के पूर्व में कौन-सा देश है— बांग्लादेश
  9. जिस राज्य की समुद्र तटरेखा सबसे लंबी है वह है— गुजरात
  10. भारत की स्थल सीमा जिस देश से सबसे ज्यादा है वह है— बांग्लादेश के साथ
  11. कौन सी दवीप भारत व श्रीलंका के बीच है रामेश्वरम्
  12. भारत का कौन–सा भू–आकृतिक भाग प्राचीन है— प्रायद्वीपीय पठार
  13. लक्षद्वीप समूह के द्वीपों की उत्पत्ति कैसे हुई— प्रवाल द्वारा
  14. भारत के पूर्वी समुद्र तट को क्या कहते है— कोरोमंडल तट
  15. कौन सी दवीप भारत व श्रीलंका के बीच है रामेश्वरम्
  16. भारत के किस स्थान को ‘सफेद पानी’ के कहते है— सियाचिन
  17. लक्षद्वीप समूह के कुल द्वीपों की संख्या— 36 
  18. भारत में शीत मरूस्थल— लद्दाख
  19. लक्षद्वीप समूह में कुल कितने द्वीपों पर मानव रहते है— 10
  20. भारत की देशांतर स्थिति— 68°7’ से 97°25’ तक
  21. अंडमान-निकोबार द्वीप समूह कहाँ स्थित है— बंगाल की खाड़ी में
  22. भारत के पश्चिम में कौन-सा देश है— पाकिस्तान
  23. संपूर्ण भारत की अंक्षाशीय विस्तार कितना है— 8° 4’ से 37°6’ उत्तरी अक्षांश
  24. भारत के दक्षिण पश्चिम में कौन-सा सागर है— अरब सागर
  25. कोंकण तट कहाँ से यहाँ तक स्थित है— गोवा से दमन तक
  26. लक्षद्वीप समूह के द्वीपों की उत्पत्ति कैसे हुई— प्रवाल द्वारा
  27. न्यू मूर द्वीप है— अंडमान सागर में
  28. कौन सी दवीप भारत व श्रीलंका के बीच है रामेश्वरम्
  29. लक्षद्वीप समूह के कुल द्वीपों की संख्या— 36 
  30. लक्षद्वीप समूह में कुल कितने द्वीपों पर मानव रहते है— 10
  31. भारत के दक्षिण-पूर्व में कौन-सी खाड़ी है— बंगाल की खाड़ी
  32. भारत के दक्षिण में कौन-सा महासागर है— हिन्द महासागर
  33. पूर्वांचल की पहाड़ियाँ भारत को किस देश से अलग करती हैं— म्यांमार से
  34. अंडमान-निकोबार द्वीप समूह कहाँ स्थित है— बंगाल की खाड़ी में
  35. मन्नार की खाड़ी और पाक जलडमरूमध्य भारत को किस देश से अलग करते हैं— श्रीलंका से
  36. संपूर्ण भारत की अंक्षाशीय विस्तार कितना है— 8° 4’ से 37°6’ उत्तरी अक्षांश
  37. भारत के मध्य से कौन-सी रेखा गुजरती है— कर्क रेखा
  38. भारत के उत्तर से दक्षिण तक विस्तार कितना है— 3214 किमी
  39. पूर्वांचल की पहाड़ियाँ भारत को किस देश से अलग करती हैं— म्यांमार से
  40. भारत का पूर्व से पश्चिम तक विस्तार कितना है— 2933 किमी




 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To Download SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

Download PDF-1 Click Here

ये भी देखे – सामन्य विज्ञानं के सर्वश्रेष्ठ नोट्स

  1. Basic English Grammar Exercises
  2. GK SHORT TRICKS IN HINDI PDF FREE DOWNLOAD
  3. English Grammar basics PDF
  4. Mahatma Gandhi Handwritten Notes
  5. 1857 की क्रांति के ऊपर बहुत ही बेहतरीन नोट्स
  6. 1000 Vocabulary Words with Meanings and Sentences PDF
  7. GS POINTER – राजव्यवस्था अतिरिक्तिकांक
  8. Current Affairs In Hindi PDF




Geography Question Answer

1.भूगोल का जनक किसे कहा जाता है ?

  • (A) इरैटोस्थनीज
  • (B) हेरोडोटस
  • (C) हिप्पार्कस
  • (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: A

2. भूगोल के लिए ज्योग्रैफिका शब्द का प्रयोग सर्वप्रथम किसने किया ?

  • (A) हेरोडोटस
  • (B) हिकैटियस
  • (C) हिप्पार्कस
  • (D) इरैटोस्थनीज

Answer: D

3. मानव भूगोल का पिता निम्नलिखित में से किसको कहा जाता है ?

  • (A) कार्ल रिटर
  • (B) जीन ब्रून्श
  • (C) हम्बोल्ट
  • (D) हिप्पार्कस

Answer: A

4. भूगोल को मानव पारिस्थितिकी के रूप में परिभाषित करने वाला विद्धान कौन है ?

  • (A) हेटनर
  • (B) जीन ब्रून्श
  • (C) एच. एच. बैरोज
  • (D) इरैटोस्थनीज

Answer: C

5. भू-आकृति विज्ञान का जन्मदाता किसे माना जाता है ?

  • (A) पेशल
  • (B) डेविस
  • (C) पेंक
  • (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: A

6. भूगोल पृथ्वी को केन्द्र मानकर अध्ययन करने वाला विज्ञान है, ऐसा किसने कहा था ?

  • (A) वारेनियस
  • (B) टेलर
  • (C) काण्ट
  • (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: A

7. सौरमण्डल के बारे में विश्व के समक्ष जानकारी प्रस्तुत करने का श्रेय किस विद्धान को है ?

  • (A) कॉपरनिकस
  • (B) केप्लर
  • (C) गैलीलियो
  • (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: A

8. सूर्य के चारों और घूमने वाले खगोलीय पिण्ड क्या कहलाते हैं ?

  • (A) ग्रह
  • (B) उपग्रह
  • (C) पुच्छल तारा
  • (D) ये सभी

Answer: A

9. भूलोग भूतल का अध्ययन है ऐसा किसने कहा था ?

  • (A) वारेनियस
  • (B) टेलर
  • (C) काण्ट
  • (D) कार्ल रिटर

Answer: C

10. सौरमण्डल में कुल कितने ग्रह हैं ?

  • (A) 12
  • (B) 10
  • (C) 9
  • (D) 8

Answer: D




Download PDF

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact. id-zooppr@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/
  2. Facebook Group : https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

TAG-india physical map pdf free download, physical map of india, political map of india, physical map of india for students, india map with states, india political map pdf free download, india geographical map pdf, india map pdf

Author: Munesh

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *