Vision IAS International Relations PDF 2019

Vision IAS International Relations PDF

Vision IAS International Relations PDF 2019

vision ias international relations:- Today, we are sharing the international relations PDF for you. This vision ias international relations pdf can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Indian Polity notes are very important for any Sarkari exam. This Indian Polity is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this Indian constitution pdf by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing the International Relations PDF for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our Polity Questions are very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like GK, English, Hindi, Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

Download GK Notes 

General Knowledge PDF in Hindi:  GK PDF

Top 5000+ GK Questions PDF:  Click Here

  1. Current Affairs GK PDF Download In Hindi
  2. Indian Constitution in Hindi
  3. Indian Polity in Hindi PDF (भारतीय संविधान एवं राजव्यवस्था)
  4. GK PDF in hindi- 2019
  5. General Science Questions For Competitive Exams Pdf
  6. GK Book Download Free PDF
  7. [*NEW 2019**] Important Indian Geography GK MCQ’S
  8. Last 15 Years Questions of Indian Polity Asked in SSC CGL
  9. Basic English Grammar Exercises
  10. {**All Latest PDF 2019**} Maths Questions in Hindi with Full Solution
  11. Indian Polity PDF Download
  12. [*Vision IAS 2019**] Science and Technology Classroom Study Material

 

 नरेंद्र मोदी सरकार द्वारा शुरू की गई योजनाएं

    1. प्रधानमंत्री सुकन्या समृद्धि योजना
    2. प्रधानमंत्री मुद्रा योजना
    3. प्रधानमंत्री जन धन योजना
    4. प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना
    5. प्रधानमंत्री जीवन ज्योति बीमा योजना
    6. आयुष्मान भारत
    7. सांसद आदर्श ग्राम योजना
    8. प्रधानमंत्री फसल बीमा योजना
    9. प्रधानमंत्री सुरक्षा बीमा योजना
    10. अटल पेंशन योजना
    11. प्रधान मंत्री नेशनल नुट्रिशन मिशन / राष्ट्रीय पोषण मिशन
    12. प्रधानमंत्री ग्राम सिंचाई योजना
    13. प्रधानमंत्री गरीब कल्याण योजनाएं
    14. प्राइम मिनिस्टर इम्‍प्‍लॉयमेंट जनरेशन प्रोग्राम
    15. प्राइम मिनिस्टर रिसर्च फेलोशिप स्कीम
    16. ऑपरेशन ग्रीन्स मिशन
    17. सोलर चरखा स्कीम
    18. प्रधानमंत्री जन औषधि योजना
    19. प्रधान मंत्री कौशल विकास योजना
    20. स्त्री स्वाभिमान
    21. साइबर सुरक्षित भारत प्रोग्राम
    22. जीएसटी ई-वे बिल
    23. कुसुम स्कीम
    24. गोबर धन स्कीम
    25. नेशनल हेल्थ प्रोटेक्शन स्कीम
    26. उजाला स्कीम
    27. खेलो इंडिया स्कूल गेम्स २०१८
    28. सोशल सिक्योरिटी स्कीम
    29. स्कीम फॉर एडोलसेंट गर्ल्स (साबला)
    30. फेम इंडिया स्कीम
    31. मार्केट एश्‍योरेंस स्कीम
    32. अटल भूजल योजना
    33. कंडोनेशन ऑफ डिले स्कीम
    34. सृष्टि स्कीम
    35. लिवेबिलिटी इंडेक्स प्रोग्राम
    36. मेक इन इंडिया
    37. स्वच्छ भारत अभियान
    38. किसान विकास पत्र
    39. सॉइल हेल्थ कार्ड स्कीम
    40. डिजिटल इंडिया
    41. स्किल इंडिया
    42. बेटी बचाओ, बेटी पढ़ाओ योजना
    43. मिशन इन्द्रधनुष
    44. नेशनल बायोफ्यूल पॉलिसी 2018
    45. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय ग्राम ज्योति योजना
    46. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय ग्रामीण कौशल्या योजना
    47. पंडित दीनदयाल उपाध्याय श्रमेव जयते योजना
    48. अटल मिशन फॉर रेजुवेनशन एंड अर्बन ट्रांसफॉर्मेशन (अमृत योजना)
    49. स्वदेश दर्शन योजना
    50. प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जन औषधि परियोजना
    51. पिल्ग्रिमेज रेजुवेनशन एंड स्पिरिचुअल ऑग्मेंटेशन ड्राइव (प्रसाद योजना)
    52. नेशनल हेरिटेज सिटी डेवलपमेंट एंड ऑग्मेंटेशन योजना (ह्रदय योजना)
    53. स्मार्ट सिटी मिशन
    54. गोल्ड मोनेटाईजेशन स्कीम
    55. स्टार्टअप इंडिया, स्टैंड अप इंडिया
    56. डिजिलॉकर
    57. इंटीग्रेटेड पावर डेवलपमेंट स्कीम
    58. उड़ान स्कीम
    59. नेशनल बाल स्वछता मिशन
    60. वन रैंक वन पेंशन (OROP) स्कीम
    61. श्यामा प्रसाद मुखेर्जी रुर्बन मिशन
    62. ड्राइविंग ट्रेनिंग सेंटर स्कीम
    63. राइज स्कीम
    64. सागरमाला प्रोजेक्ट
    65. ‘प्रकाश पथ’ – ‘वे टू लाइट’
    66. उज्वल डिस्कॉम एश्‍योरेंस योजना
    67. विकल्प स्कीम
    68. नेशनल स्पोर्ट्स टैलेंट सर्च स्कीम
    69. राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन
    70. पहल – डायरेक्ट बेनिफिट्स ट्रांसफर फॉर LPG (DBTL) कंज्‍यूमर्स स्कीम
    71. नेशनल इंस्टीटूशन फॉर ट्रांसफॉर्मिंग इंडिया (नीति आयोग)
    72. प्रधानमंत्री खनिज क्षेत्र कल्याण योजना
    73. नमामि गंगे प्रोजेक्ट
    74. सेतु भारतं प्रोजेक्ट
    75. रियल एस्टेट बिल
    76. आधार लिंकिंग
    77. क्लीन माय कोच
    78. राष्ट्रीय ग्राम स्वराज अभियान – Proposed
    79. प्रधानमंत्री उज्ज्वला योजना
    80. प्रधानमंत्री ग्रामीण आवास योजना (इंदिरा आवास योजना का बदला हुआ नाम)
    81. उन्नत भारत अभियान
    82. टीबी मिशन 2020
    83. धनलक्ष्मी योजना
    84. नेशनल अप्रेंटिसशिप प्रमोशन स्कीम
    85. गंगाजल डिलीवरी स्कीम
    86. प्रधान मंत्री सुरक्षित मातृत्व अभियान
    87. विद्यांजलि योजना
    88. स्टैंड अप इंडिया लोन स्कीम
    89. ग्राम उदय से भारत उदय अभियान
    90. सामाजिक अधिकारिता शिविर
    91. रेलवे यात्री बीमा योजना
    92. स्मार्ट गंगा सिटी
    93. मिशन भागीरथ (तेलंगाना में)
    94. विद्यालक्ष्मी लोन स्कीम
    95. स्वयं प्रभा
    96. प्रधान मंत्री सुरक्षित सड़क योजना (आने वाली योजना)
    97. शाला अश्मिता योजना (आने वाली योजना)
    98. प्रधानमंत्री ग्राम परिवहन योजना (आने वाली योजना)
    99. राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य सुरक्षा अभियान – National Health Protection Mission (आने वाली योजना)
    100. राईट टू लाइट स्कीम (आने वाली योजना)
    101. राष्ट्रीय संस्कृति महोत्सव
    102. डिजिटल ग्राम – (आने वाली योजना)
    103. ऊर्जा गंगा
    104. सौर सुजाला योजना
    105. एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत
    106. शहरी हरित परिवहन योजना (GUTS)
    107. 500 और 1000 के नोट बंद
    108. प्रधान मंत्री युवा योजना
    109. भारत नेशनल कार असेसमेंट प्रोग्राम (NCAP)
    110. अमृत OR AMRIT (अफोर्डेबल मेडिसिन एंड रिलाएबल इम्प्लांट्स फॉर ट्रीटमेंट)
    111. राष्ट्रीय आदिवासी उत्सव
    112. प्रवासी कौशल विकास योजना
    113. प्रधानमंत्री रोजगार प्रोत्साहन योजना
    114. गर्भवती महिलाओं के लिए आर्थिक सहायता योजना / प्रधान मंत्री सुरक्षित मातृत्व अभियान
    115. वरिष्ठ नागरिकों के लिए Fixed Deposit स्कीम – वरिष्ठ पेंशन बीमा योजना 2017
    116. प्रधानमंत्री ग्रामीण डिजिटल साक्षरता अभियान
    117. यूनिवर्सल बेसिक इनकम स्कीम – विचाराधीन
    118. जन धन खाता धारकों के लिए बीमा योजना
    119. महिला उद्यमियों के लिए स्टार्ट-अप इंडिया योजना
    120. मछुआरों के लिए मुद्रा लोन योजना
    121. ग्रीन अर्बन मोबिलिटी स्कीम
    122. राष्ट्रीय वयोश्री योजना
    123. MIG के लिए प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना लोन स्कीम (PMAY)
    124. व्यापारियों के लिए भीम आधार एप
    125. भीम रेफेरल बोनस स्कीम और कैशबैक स्कीम
    126. शत्रु सम्पति कानून
    127. ट्रिपल तलाक कानून
    128. पॉवेरटेक्स इंडिया स्कीम
    129. भारत के वीर पोर्टल
    130. खाद्य संसाधन उद्योग के लिए सम्पदा योजना
    131. विदेश में काम करने वाले भारतीय मूल के वैज्ञानिकों के लिए वज्रा योजना
    132. प्रधानमंत्री वय वंदन योजना
    133. प्रधानमंत्री ग्राम परिवहन योजना
    134. मुस्लिम लड़कियों के लिए शादी शगुन योजना
    135. संकल्प से सिद्धि
    136. प्रधान मंत्री सहज बिजली हर घर योजना
    137. पॉवरलूम (विद्युत से चलने वाला करघा) उद्योग के लिए सौर ऊर्जा योजना
    138. राष्ट्रीय उच्चतर शिक्षा अभियान
    139. राइज योजना – सभी सरकारों उच्च शिक्षा संस्थानों में बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास के लिए योजना
    140. नार्थ ईस्ट स्पेशल इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर डेवलपमेंट स्कीम (NESIDS)
    141. नमो योजना केंद्र योजना – सेवा/सहायता केंद्र
    142. स्कीम फॉर कैपेसिटी बिल्डिंग इन टेक्सटाइल सेक्टर – स्किल डेवलपमेंट
    143. कृषि में मशीनरी के उपयोग को बढ़ावा देने के लिए योजना
    144. गर्भवती महिलाओं और बच्चों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय पोषण मिशन
    145. प्राइम मिनिस्टर रिसर्च फेलोशिप स्कीम
    146. प्रधानमंत्री रोजगार निर्माण कार्यक्रम (PMEGP)
    147. आयुष्मान भारत योजना – राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य संरक्षण मिशन और स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण केंद्र
    148. स्त्री स्वाभिमान योजना
    149. क्रेडिट गारंटी फण्ड फॉर एजुकेशन लोन (CGFEL) & सेंट्रल सेक्टर इंटरेस्ट सब्सिडी (CSIS) स्कीम
    150. प्रधान मंत्री महिला शक्ति केंद्र (PMMSK) योजना
    151. ड्राइवर्स के लिए ड्राइविंग ट्रेनिंग सेंटर योजना
    152. GST E-Way Bill
    153. ग्रैच्युटी भुगतान के लिए संशोधित बिल 2018
    154. जैविक खेती पोर्टल
    155. wep.gov.in – महिला उद्यमिता मंच
    156. Nasscom FUTURESKILLS Platform
    157. ऑपरेशन ग्रीन्स मिशन

 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download
History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download
EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To Download
SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

Download PDF-1 Click Here

ये भी देखे – सामन्य विज्ञानं के सर्वश्रेष्ठ नोट्स

  1. Lucent GK PDF
  2. Indian Polity in Hindi PDF (भारतीय संविधान एवं राजव्यवस्था)
  3. Mahatma Gandhi Handwritten Notes
  4. Indian Polity Questions
  5. GK Short Tricks In Hindi PDF Free Download
  6. Indian constitution book in English
  7. Indian History notes In Hindi
  8. 200+ Most Important GK One Liner in Hindi
  9. GS Pointer – राजव्यवस्था अतिरिक्तिकांक
  10. Indian Polity in Hindi PDF (भारतीय संविधान एवं राजव्यवस्था)




Questions And Answers

Q 1) Which of the following commission was appointed by the Central Government on Union-State relations in 1983?

a. Sarkariya commission

b. Dutt commission

c. Setalvad commission

d. Rajamannar commission

Answer:(A)

Q 2) Which of the following taxes are levied by the Union but are collected and appropriated by the states?

a. Stamp duties

b. Excise duties on medical and toilet materials

c. Sales tax

d. a and b

Answer:(D)

Q 3) Which of the following taxes are imposed and collected by the state government?

a. Estate duty

b. Sales tax

c. Land revnue

d. All the above

Answer:(D)

Q 4) Which of the following tax is levied and collected by the Union government but the proceeds are distributed between the Union and states?

a. Sales tax

b. Income tax

c. Estate duty

d. Land revenue

Answer:(B)

Q 5) Which of the following is levied and collected by the Union government?

a. Custom duty

b. Excise duty

c. Estate duty

d. All the above

Answer:(D)

Q 6) Which of the article deals with the grants in aid by the Union government to the states?

a. Article 270

b. Article 280

c. Article 275

d. Article 265

Answer:(C)

Q 7) Which of the following article deals with the election of the Vice-president?

a. Article 64

b. Article 68

c. Article 66

d. Article 62

Answer:(C)

Q 8) Who can remove the Vice-President from his office ?

a. President

b. Prime minister

c. Parliament

d. Legislative assemblies of the state

Answer:(C)

Q 9) The term of office of the Vice-president is as follows?

a. 6 years

b. 4 years

c. 7 years

d. 5 years

Answer:(D)

Q 10) The Vice-president is the ex-officio chairman of the Rajya sabha?

a. Rajya Sabha

b. Lok Sabha

c. Planning Commission

d. National Development Council

Answer:(A)

Topic name:- Vision IAS International Relations PDF

Number Of Pages: – 68




Download PDF

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact. id-zoopp[email protected]com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/
  2. Facebook Group : https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

TAG- vision ias international relations notes pdf, vision ias pt 365 for 2020, vision ias notes, vision ias ancient history notes pdf, vision ias science and technology class notes pdf, vision ias pt 365 for 2020 pdf download, vision ias hindi, vision ias pt 365 for 2020 in hindi

Author: pdfdownload

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.