Verbal and Non Verbal Reasoning Book PDF Download

Verbal and Non Verbal Reasoning Book PDF in Hindi

Verbal and Non Verbal Reasoning Book 

Verbal and Non Verbal Reasoning Book PDF in Hindi:- Today, we are sharing Verbal And Nonverbal Reasoning PDF for you. This All Verbal and Non Verbal Reasoning can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Verbal and Nonverbal Reasoning Book in Hindi are very important for any Sarkari exam. This Reasoning PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this Reasoning Book PDF by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing Reasoning in Hindi PDF for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our Reasoning Questions are very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

Download GK Notes 

 

Reasoning Questions In Hindi

Q 1. चार विकल्पों में से दिए गए आंकड़े (X) की सही पानी की छवि चुनें

a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4
Answer(C):- 3

Q 2. चार विकल्पों में से दिए गए आंकड़े (X) की सही पानी की छवि चुनें


a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Answer(D):– 4

Q 3. चार विकल्पों में से दिए गए आंकड़े (X) की सही पानी की छवि चुनें


a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Answer(D):- 4

Q 4. चार विकल्पों में से दिए गए आंकड़े (X) की सही पानी की छवि चुनें


a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Answer(C):– 3

Q 5. चार विकल्पों में से दिए गए आंकड़े (X) की सही पानी की छवि चुनें


a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Answer(B):– 2

Q 6. चार विकल्पों में से दिए गए आंकड़े (X) की सही पानी की छवि चुनें


a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Answer(D):- 4

Q 7. चार विकल्पों में से दिए गए आंकड़े (X) की सही पानी की छवि चुनें


a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Answer(C):– 3

Q 8. चार विकल्पों में से दिए गए आंकड़े (X) की सही पानी की छवि चुनें

a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Answer(D):– 4

Q 9. चार विकल्पों में से दिए गए आंकड़े (X) की सही पानी की छवि चुनें

a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Answer(C):– 3

Q10. चार विकल्पों में से दिए गए आंकड़े (X) की सही पानी की छवि चुनें

a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Answer(B):- 2

Q 11. चार विकल्पों में से दिए गए आंकड़े (X) की सही पानी की छवि चुनें

a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Answer(B):- 2

Q 12. चार विकल्पों में से दिए गए आंकड़े (X) की सही पानी की छवि चुनें

a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Answer(B):– 2

Q 13. चार विकल्पों में से दिए गए आंकड़े (X) की सही पानी की छवि चुनें

a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Answer(C):- 3

Q 14. चार विकल्पों में से दिए गए आंकड़े (X) की सही पानी की छवि चुनें

a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Answer(A):- 1

Q 15. चार विकल्पों में से दिए गए आंकड़े (X) की सही पानी की छवि चुनें

a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4
Answer(D):- 4

One Liner Related General Knowledge

प्रश्न 1. फिल्म ‘गाँधी’ में गाँधी जी की भूमिका निभाने वाले कलाकार कौन थे? – बेन किंग्सले

प्रश्न 2. शिक्षक दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है? – 5 सितंबर

प्रश्न 3. जापान पर परमाणु बम किस वर्ष गिराया गया था? – 1945 में

प्रश्न 4. भांखड़ा नांगल बाँध किस नदी पर स्थित है? – सतलुज

प्रश्न 5. भारत का राष्ट्रीय पुष्प क्या है है? – कमल

प्रश्न 6. खिलाडी धनराज पिल्लै कौनसे खेल से सम्बंधित है? – हॉकी

प्रश्न 7. सयुंक्त राष्ट्र संघ U.N.O. की सुरक्षा परिषद् में कुल कितने स्थाई सदस्य है ? – 5

प्रश्न 8. कौन सा सिंधु सभ्यता का स्थान वर्तमान पाकिस्तान में है ? – हड़प्पा

प्रश्न 9. खैबर दर्रा कहाँ स्थित है? – अफगानिस्तान और पाकिस्तान के बीच

प्रश्न 10. यह नदी प्रायद्वीपीय पठार से नही निकलती है. – यमुना

प्रश्न 11. यह एक ऐसा शहर है जो गंगा तट के किनारे पर बसा है – कन्नौज, कानपुर

प्रश्न 12. भारत एक धर्मनिरपेक्ष देश है। इसका क्या तात्पर्य है- – भारत का कोई राज्य स्तर पर धर्म नही है

प्रश्न 13. राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग (नेशनल हाइवे) किसे जोड़ते हैं। – व्यापार केन्द्रो और राज्य की राजधानियों को

प्रश्न 14. यह शहर अंगूरों की पैदावार के लिए बहुत प्रसिद्द है? – नासिक

प्रश्न 15. कोयना बांध कहाँ स्थित है? – महाराष्ट्र

प्रश्न 16. खरीफ की फसल कब काटी जाती है? – नवम्बर के प्रारम्भ में

प्रश्न 17. हिमानी (ग्लेशियर) बर्फ का एक बहुत विशाल पिंड है, जोकि – हिमालय पर्वत के श्रेणी के शीर्ष स्थलो पर छाया रहता है

प्रश्न 18. पानीपत का प्रथम युद्ध कब लड़ा गया था? – बाबर और इम्ब्राहिम लोदी के बीच

प्रश्न 19. अजमेर कौनसे सूफी सन्त से सम्बंधित है? – ख्वाजा मोईनुद्दीन चिस्ती

प्रश्न 20. यह एक ऐसा मुगल राजा था जिसने धार्मिक संप्रदाय ‘दीन-ए-इलाही’ की स्थापना की थी? – अकबर




Download More Notes PDF




Download PDF

Reasoning Question Answers PDF Quiz

1. जैसे किसी गाय के लिए बछड़ा है, वैसे ही किसी बकरी के लिए है ?

  • (A) बछेड़ा
  • (B) पिल्ला
  • (C) छौना
  • (D) मेमना

D

2. ‘मछली’ जैसे जल से सम्बन्धित है, वैसे ही ‘चिड़िया’ किससे सम्बन्धित है ?

  • (A) आकाश
  • (B) वायु
  • (C) जल
  • (D) भोजन

A

3. ‘जहाज’ जैसे ‘कप्तान’ से सम्बन्धित है, वैसे ही ‘अखबार’ किससे सम्बन्धित है ?

  • (A) प्रकाशक
  • (B) सम्पादक
  • (C) मुद्रक
  • (D) पाठक

B

4. मोची : चमड़ा : : दर्जी : ?

  • (A) बजाज
  • (B) कमीज
  • (C) धागा
  • (D) कपड़ा

D

5. भेड़ : मटन : : हिरन : ?

  • (A) मीट
  • (B) वील
  • (C) फ्लेश
  • (D) वेनिजन

D

6. पोशाक : दर्जी : : ? : बढ़ई

  • (A) चमड़ा
  • (B) लकड़ी
  • (C) फर्नीचर
  • (D) कपड़ा

C

7. पुस्तक : शेल्फ : : कपड़े :

  • (A) कबर्ड
  • (B) वॉर्डराब
  • (C) ब्युरो
  • (D) हैंगर

A

8. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

  • (A) पत्र
  • (B) स्पीड पोस्ट
  • (C) एस एम एस
  • (D) मनी ऑर्डर

C

9. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

  • (A) वर्ग फीट
  • (B) वर्गमूल
  • (C) वर्ग इंच
  • (D) वर्ग मीटर

B

10. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

  • (A) नाक
  • (B) होंठ
  • (C) गला
  • (D) आँखे

C




All Reasoning Notes PDF Download

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams. 

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/

TAG- arihant reasoning book pdf free download, reasoning book pdf free download in english, reasoning book pdf free download in hindi, arihant reasoning book pdf drive, rs aggarwal reasoning pdf download quora, arihant reasoning book pdf free download in hindi, reasoning book for competitive exam

Author: pdfdownload

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.