Biology Questions and Answers PDF Download

Science Biology Most Important Question Answer PDF

Biology Questions and Answers PDF Download

Biology Question Answer Notes in Hindi PDF:- Today, we are sharing the Most Important Biology Questions PDF for you. This Science Questions In Hindi can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.Biology Question Answer Pdf are very important for any Sarkari exam. This Science PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this Biology Questions in Hindi PDF by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing GS PDF for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our Biology ke Question Answer is very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

Download GK Notes 



One Liner Related Science GK In Hindi

  • Question: – संसार का सबसे बड़ा पुष्प कौन-सा है? Ans : – रेफ्लेसिया
  • Question: – जीवनचक्र की दृष्टि से पौधे का सबसे महत्त्वपूर्ण अंग कौन-सा है? Ans : – पुष्प
  • Question: – मानव शरीर में रक्त का शुद्धीकरण कहाँ पर होता है? Ans : – वृक्क में
  • Question: – सफ़ेद रक्त कण (W.B.C.) का मुख्य कार्य क्या है? Ans : – रोग प्रतिरोधक क्षमता धारण करना
  • Question: – राजस्थान में ताँबे का विशाल भण्डार किस क्षेत्र में स्थित है? Ans : – खेतड़ी क्षेत्र में
  • Question: – भारत की प्रमुख धान्य फ़सल कौन-सी है? Ans : – चावल
  • Question: – पत्तियों के दो मुख्य कार्य होते हैं Ans : – -प्रकाश संश्लेषण व वाष्पोत्सर्जन
  • Question: – सोने के आभूषण बनाते समय उसमें कौन-सी धातु मिलायी जाती है? Ans : – ताँबा
  • Question: – निम्नलिखित में से सबसे भारी धातु कौन-सी है? Ans : – ओस्मियम
  • Question: – निम्न में से आग बुझाने वाली गैस कौन-सी है? Ans : – कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड
  • Question: – रात्रि में पेड़ के नीचे सोना हानिकारक होता है, क्योंकि पेड़ छोड़ते हैं Ans : – -कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड
  • Question: – मानव शरीर में प्रचुर मात्रा में कौन-सा तत्व होता है Ans : – -ऑक्सीजन
  • Question: – टमाटर सॉस में पाया जाता है Ans : – -ऐसीटिक अम्ल
  • Question: – ‘बायोलॉजी’ के जन्मदाता के रूप में किसे जाना जाता है? Ans : – अरस्तू
  • Question: – किस पौधे का फल भूमि के नीचे पाया जाता है? Ans : – मूंगफली
  • Question: – कोशिका को एक निश्चित रूप कौन प्रदान करती है? Ans : – कोशिका भित्ति
  • Question: – पत्तियों को हरा रंग किसके द्वारा प्राप्त होता है? Ans : – क्लोरोप्लास्ट
  • Question: – राष्ट्रीय पर्यावरण अभियांत्रिकी संस्थान कहाँ स्थित है? Ans : – नागपुर में
  • Question: – ‘भूरी क्रांति’ किससे संबंधित है? Ans : – उर्वरकों के उत्पाद से
  • Question: – “भारतीय पशु चिकित्सा अनुसंधान” कहाँ स्थित है? Ans : – बरेली
  • Question: – ‘लाल क्रांति’ किससे संबंधित है? Ans : – माँस उत्पादन से
  • Question: – मुर्गियों की सबसे ख़तरनाक बीमारी कौन-सी है? Ans : – रानीखेत
  • Question: – दूध का घनत्व किस यंत्र की सहायता से ज्ञात किया जाता है? Ans : – लैक्टोमीटर
  • Question: – भारत में सर्वाधिक पशुधन किस राज्य में पाया जाता है? Ans : – उत्तर प्रदेश
  • Question: – निम्नलिखित में से किसके दूध में वसा की सर्वाधिक मात्रा पायी जाती है? Ans : – रेण्डियर
  • Question: – ‘गरीबों की गाय’ के नाम से किसे जाना जाता है? Ans : – बकरी
  • Question: – ऊन के लिए विख्यात पशु ‘पश्मीना’ क्या है? Ans : – बकरी
  • Question: – किस स्तनधारी के दूध में जल की मात्रा सबसे कम होती है? Ans : – मादा हाथी
  • Question: – ‘केन्द्रीय भेड़ एवं ऊन अनुसंधान केन्द्र’ कहाँ स्थित है? Ans : – देहरादून
  • Question: – मनुष्य के शरीर में ‘एण्टअमीबा हिस्टोलिटिका’ कहाँ पाया जाता है? Ans : – आँत में
  • Question: – मच्छर में मलेरिया परजीवी का जीवन चक्र किसने खोजा था? Ans : – रोनाल्ड रॉस ने
  • Question: – निम्न में से किसमें रक्त नहीं होता है, किंतु वह श्वसन करता है?Ans : – हाइड्रा
  • Question: – निम्नलिखित में से किसे ‘जेली फिश’ के नाम से जाना जाता है?Ans : – ऑरीलिया
  • Question: – केंचुए में कितनी आँखें होती हैं?Ans : – कोई नेत्र नहीं
  • Question: – तितली की आँखें रात में क्यों चमकती हैं?Ans : – टेपिटम लुसिडम के कारण
  • Question: – समुद्री घोड़ा किस वर्ग का उदाहरण है?Ans : – मत्स्य वर्ग का
  • Question: – निम्न में से मलेरिया रोग का वाहक कौन है?Ans : – मादा एनाफिलिज़ मच्छर
  • Question: – सबसे विषैली मछली कौन-सी है?Ans : – पाषाण मछली
  • Question: – सबसे बड़ा जीवित पक्षी कौन-सा है?Ans : – शुतुरमुर्ग
  • Question: – निम्नलिखित में से घोंसला बनाने वाला एक मात्र साँप कौन-सा है?Ans : – किंग कोबरा
  • Question: – ‘पावो क्रिस्टेशस’ किसका वैज्ञानिक नाम है?Ans : – मोर
  • Question: – सबसे विशाल जीवित स्तनपायी प्राणी हैAns : – -नीली ह्वेल
  • Question : बॉटनी शब्द की उतपत्ति किस भाषा के शब्द से हुई है?Ans-ग्रीक
  • Question : चिकित्सा शास्त्र के विद्यार्थियों को किसकी शपथ दिलाई जाती है?Ans-हिप्पोक्रेटस
  • Question : जीव विज्ञान शब्द का प्रयोग सर्वप्रथम किसने किया?Ans-लैमार्क और ट्रेविरेनस



Other Science GK Related Notes PDF

Science Questions Answers

1. Which of the following is a large blood vessel that carries blood away from the heart?

A. Vein

B. Artery

C. Capillary

D. Nerve

Ans. B

Explanation: The pulmonary artery carries blood from the right side of the heart to the lungs to pick up a fresh supply of oxygen.

2. Which of the following is not a member of the vitamin B complex?

A. Thiamine

B. Riboflavin

C. Folic acid

D. Ascorbic acid

Ans. D

Explanation: Vitamin B complex consists of 8 vitamins namely B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7, B9 and B12. Vitamin B1 is Thiamine, Vit B2 is Riboflavin, Vit B3 is Niacin, Vit B5 is pantothenic acid, Vit B6 is pyridoxine, biotin, folic acid, and Vit B12 is cyanocobalamin.

3. Fungi are plants that lack……..

A. Oxygen

B. Carbon dioxide

C. Chlorophyll

D. None of these

Ans. C

Explanation: We know plants prepare their own food and so are known as autotrophs. With the help of photosynthesis, they make food in which they produce glucose from carbon dioxide and sunlight. Oxygen is released by plants which are further used by humans and other animals. But Fungi lack chlorophyll and do not engage in photosynthesis.

4. What makes a reptile a reptile?

A. Cold blooded

B. Warm Blooded

C. Non-Hearing

D. Egg-laying

Ans. D

Explanation: Reptiles’ skin is covered with hard, dry scales and most reptiles lay eggs. Those animals which are cold-blooded don’t automatically maintain a constant body temperature. They have to lay out their eggs in the sun to keep their body warm.

5. Which blood vessels have the smallest diameter?

A. Capillaries

B. Arterioles

C. Venules

D. Lymphatic

Ans. A

Explanation: Blood is carried through the body by Blood Vessels. With the help of perfusion process capillaries supply blood to the tissues. The diameter of the capillary ranges from 5-10 micrometers. The diameter of the arteriole is approx. 30 micrometer.

6. Which of the following is an air-borne disease?

A. Measles

B. Typhoid

C. Pink eye

D. None of the above

Ans. A

Explanation: Airborne diseases are the infections spread by airborne transmissions including Chickenpox, Anthrax, Influenza, Measles, Smallpox, Cryptococcosis and Tuberculosis.

7.  A yellow dust appears on the fingers, whenever we touch the middle of a flower. These tiny yellow grains are one of the most precious substances in nature because they contain the secret of plant life.  What is this dust called?

A. Pollen

B. Sperm

C. Spore

D. Sporocyst

Ans. A

Explanation: The yellow powder is called pollen and the stick that holds it is known as stamen.

8. Which organ of the body produces the fluid known as bile?

A. Liver

B. Pancreas

C. Gall bladder

D. Kidney

Ans. A

Explanation: Liver produces a digestive fluid known as bile. Liver releases Bile into Gall Bladder, a small, pear-shaped organ located just below your liver in the upper right side of your abdomen.

 9. Which of the following hormones is a steroid?

A. Estrogen

B. Glucagon

C. Insulin

D. Oxytocin

Ans. A

Explanation: Steroid hormone is produced by three endocrine organs. The testes produce testosterone; the ovaries produce estrogen, and the adrenal cortex produces steroid hormones such as cortisol and aldosterone. Steroid hormones are derived from cholesterol and are lipid-soluble molecules.

10. Which one of the following is not a function of the liver?

A. Regulation of blood sugar

B. Enzyme activation

C. Detoxification

D. Reproduction

Ans. D

Explanation: The liver is the body’s largest internal organ. It has many functions in the body as it helps in protein synthesis and blood clotting, manufacturing triglycerides and cholesterol, glycogen synthesis, and bile production. It also detoxifies chemicals and metabolizes drugs.




General Science Question Answer

Q.1 विमा MLT किसके अनुरूप हैं?

(A) गति

(B) बल

(C) ऊर्जा

(D) विनिमय

 B 
 

 

Q.2 थर्म किसका यूनिट हैं?

(A) उष्मा का

(B) ऊर्जा का

(C) द्रव का

(D) गति का

 A 
 

Q.3 तरल पदार्थ का घनत्तव कम करने पर उस पर क्या प्रभाव पड़ता हैं?

(A) तेज हो जाता हैं

(B) ऊर्जा कर्म हो जाती हैं

(C) कम हो जाता हैं

(D) दूरी बढ़ जाती हैं

C
 

Q.4 प्रकाश वर्ष किसका मात्रक होता हैं?

(A) दूरी का

(B) गति का

(C) ऊर्जा का

(D) द्रव का

 A 
 

Q.5 टेसला यूनिट किस क्षेत्र से सम्बंधित हैं?

(A) चुम्बकीय क्षेत्र से

(B) द्रव्यमान

(C) गति से

(D) उष्मा से

 A 
 

Q.6 विद्युत चालकता की यूनिट क्या हैं?

(A) म्हो

(B) मिनट
(C) गति

(D) आयाम

 A 
 

Q.7 “पिक्नोमिटर” नामक उपकरण का प्रयोग किसे मापने के लिए किया जाता हैं?

(A) ऊर्जा

(B) घनत्तव

(C) उष्मा

(D) गति

 B 
 

Q.8 ‘एम्पियर-सेकेण्ड’ किसका मात्रक हैं?

(A) ऊर्जा की मात्रा का

(B) आवेश की मात्रा का

(C) गति का

(D) उष्मा का

 B 
 

Q.9 ‘इलेक्ट्रोन-वोल्ट’ किसका मात्रक हैं?

(A) ऊर्जा का

(B) गति का

(C) उष्मा का

(D) द्रव का

 A 
 

Q.10 क्या कारण हैं की मेघाच्छन्न रात की अपेक्षा निर्मल रात अधिक ठंडी होती हैं?

(A) नियत आयाम के कारण

(B) विकिरण के कारण

(C) उष्मा की कमी होने के कारण

(D) आवेश की कमी होने के कारण

 B 
 




Download PDF

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/

TAG- biology questions and answers pdf in hindi, grade 12 biology questions and answers pdf, 100 biology questions and answers, 1000 biology questions and answers pdf in hindi, biology questions with answers, human biology questions and answers pdf, ecz biology questions and answers pdf, grade 11 biology exam questions and answers pdf

Author: pdfdownload

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.