RRB NTPC Maths Handwritten Class Notes PDF In Hindi

RRB NTPC Maths Handwritten Class Notes PDF in Hindi

Maths Handwritten Class Notes PDF In Hindi

Maths Handwritten Notes In Hindi :– Today, we are sharing the Math Handwritten Notes in Hindi for you. This Maths Handwritten Notes in Hindi Tricky PDF can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Maths Handwritten All Notes and Book PDF are very important for any Sarkari exam. This Maths PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this Maths Handwriting in Hindi by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing Maths Notes PDF in Hindi for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our Math Handwriting Notes PDF 2022 is very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

Download GK Notes 

 

Math Question in Hindi

Q.1- A³-B³ =127, (A-B) = 1 और Ab = 42, तब (A²-B²) का मान ज्ञात कीजिए?

  • (A) 26
  • (B) 7
  • (C) 13
  • (D) 5
Answers-C

Q.2- एक ट्रेन 15 मिनट में 20 किमी की दूरी तय करती है। यदि इसकी गति 10 किमी / घंटा बढ़ जाती है, तो उसी दूरी को तय करने के लिए समय लगेगा:

  • (A) 13 मिनट 20 Sec.
  • (B) 12 मिनट
  • (C) 10 मिनट
  • (D) 11 मिनट 10 Sec.
Answers-A

Q.3- घनाभ का आयतन 1512 सेमी³ है। यदि आधार का क्षेत्रफल 108 सेमी² है, तो इसकी ऊंचाई है:

  • (A) 14
  • (B) 7
  • (C) 12
  • (D) 10
Answers-A

Q.4- 3²¹ + 3²³ + 3²⁵ किसके द्वारा विभाज्य है-  

  • (A) 4
  • (B) 7
  • (C) 12
  • (D) 5
Answers-B

Q.5- △XYZ में, XY और XZ क्रमशः 20 सेमी और 25 सेमी है, XP, ∠YXZ के कोण द्विभाजक है, YP = A सेमी और PZ = (A + 3) सेमी। △XYZ में, XY और XZ क्रमशः 20 सेमी और 25 सेमी हैं, XP कोण है यदि I त्रिभुज का केन्द्रक है तो XI : IP =? का अनुपात ज्ञात कीजिए।

  • (A) 5:3
  • (B) 4:5
  • (C) 3:5
  • (D) 5:4
Answers-A

Q6- यदि 3tanθ +4 =0 जहा Π/2 <Θ < Π, तो 2cotθ – 5cosθ – Sinθ का मान होगा-  

  • (A) 2/3
  • (B) (-7/10)
  • (C) 7/10
  • (D) 3/2
Answers-C

Q.7- किस मिश्रधन पर 20% प्रति वर्ष की दर से 1 साल में चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज ₹1050 प्राप्त होगा यदि ब्याज की दर अर्द्धवार्षिक हो।

  • (A) 6000
  • (B) 5000
  • (C) 5500
  • (D) 4000
Answers-B

Q.8- यदि धन का योग 12 वर्ष बाद स्वयं का 4 गुना हो जाता है। फिर राशि की ब्याज दर ज्ञात कीजिए।

  • (A) 16.66%
  • (B) 20%
  • (C) 25%
  • (D) 12.5%
Answers-C

Q.9- यदि एक आयत का विकर्ण और क्षेत्रफल क्रमशः 29m और 420m। है। आयत की लंबाई कितनी है ?

  • (A) 20
  • (B) 21
  • (C) 25
  • (D) 32
 Answers-B

Q.10- यदि Cosθ=1/2 तथा P= Tanθ तो P² -5p-2 का मान ज्ञात कीजिए-

  • (A) 1-5√3
  • (B) 2-3√3
  • (C) 7√3
  • (D) 7+√2
Answers-A

One Liner Related Maths Quantitative Aptitude Book

  1. रेखा गणित शिक्षण की सबसे उपयुक्त विधि है।  –  आगमन विधि
  2. कौन सी विधि में छात्र अधिक सक्रिय रहते हैं एवं इसके द्वारा नवीन तथ्यों की खोज की जाती है।  – प्रयोगशाला विधि
  3. ” दशगीतिका” गणित ग्रंथ के लेखक हैं।  – आर्यभट्ट
  4. गणित विषय की पाठ्यपुस्तक किस विधि पर आधारित होकर लिखी जाती है।  –  संश्लेषण विधि
  5. विद्यालयों में गणित शिक्षा का मुख्य उद्देश्य है।  –  बच्चों की सोच का गणितीयकरण करना
  6. रेखा गणित को किसने व्यवस्थित रूप प्रदान किया। –  ब्रह्मगुप्त
  7. प्राथमिक कक्षाओं में गिनती सिखाने के लिए किसका प्रयोग उपयुक्त होता है।  – अबेकस
  8. प्राथमिक स्तर पर गणित शिक्षा का महत्व होता है।  –  व्यवहारिक
  9. स्कूली शिक्षा में गणित का मुख्य लक्ष्य होता है।  – बच्चों के विचार प्रक्रिया का गणितीय करण
  10. Curriculum for 10 years school किसके द्वारा प्रकाशित किया गया।  – NCRT
  11. गणित शिक्षण का वास्तविक उद्देश्य ज्ञान प्राप्त करना नहीं वरन शक्ति प्रदान करना है किसने कहा।  – डटन
  12. बहुत सारी गणित जानने के बजाय यह जानना अधिक उपयोगी है कि गणितीय करण कैसे किया जाए  किसने कहा। –  डेबिट व्हीलर
  13. गणितीय ज्ञान का प्रमुख रूप से उपयोग किस विषय में होता है।  –  विज्ञान
  14. ” इकाई उपागम” किस गणितज्ञ से संबंधित है।  –  मोरिसन
  15. “जो छात्र गणित नहीं समझते हैं वह पाठशाला में प्रवेश नहीं पा सकते हैं” किसका कथन है। – प्लेटो
  16. गणित शिक्षण विधि के किस विधि द्वारा कमजोर छात्रों को ज्यादा लाभ मिलता है।  – संश्लेषण विधि
  17. गणित शिक्षण की कौन सी विधि तार्किक प्रतिपादन की विधि है।  –  संश्लेषण विधि
  18. किस विधि द्वारा अर्जित ज्ञान स्थाई होता है।  – विश्लेषण विधि
  19. किस विधि द्वारा प्राप्त गणित शिक्षण छात्रों में आत्मविश्वास एवं आत्मा निरूता की भावना उत्पन्न करती है।  – आगमन विधि द्वारा
  20. किसका कथन है की” शिक्षक शिक्षण उपकरणों के माध्यम से शिक्षण को स्थाई और रोचक बना देता है’।  –  मेकन तथा  राबईस






Maths Quantitative Aptitude Questions Answers

1. A batsman scored 110 runs which included 3 boundaries and 8 sixes. What percent of his total score did he make by running between the wickets?

A. 45%

B. 45 5/11%

C. 54 6/11%

D. 55%

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

Number of runs made by running = 110 – (3 x 4 + 8 x 6)

= 110 – (60)

= 50.

 Required percentage = 50 /110 x 100 % = 45 5 /11%

Q:2 In an election between two candidates, one got 55% of the total valid votes, 20% of the votes were invalid. If the total number of votes was 7500, the number of valid votes that the other candidate got, was :

A) 2500 B) 2700

C) 2900 D) 3100

 Answer & ExplanationAnswer: B) 2700

Explanation:

Total number of votes = 7500 

Given that 20% of Percentage votes were invalid

 => Valid votes = 80%

 Total valid votes = 7500*(80/100) 

1st candidate got 55% of the total valid votes. 

Hence the 2nd candidate should have got 45% of the total valid votes 

=> Valid votes that 2nd candidate got = total valid votes x (45/100) 

7500*(80/100)*(45/100) = 2700

Q3:If 20% of a = b, then b% of 20 is the same as :

A) 4% of a B) 6% of a

C) 8% of a D) 10% of a

 Answer & ExplanationAnswer: A) 4% of a

Explanation:

20% of a = b 

=> (20/100) * a = b 

b% of 20 =(b/100) x 20 = [(20a/100)  / 100] x 20= 4a/100 = 4% of a.

Q4:Fresh fruit contains 68% water and dry fruit contains 20% water. How much dry fruit can be obtained from 100 kg of fresh fruits ?

A) 20 B) 30

C) 40 D) 50

 Answer & ExplanationAnswer: C) 40

Explanation:

The fruit content in both the fresh fruit and dry fruit is the same.

Given, fresh fruit has 68% water.so remaining 32% is fruit content. weight of fresh fruits is 100kg

Dry fruit has 20% water.so remaining 80% is fruit content.let weight if dry fruit be y kg.

Fruit % in freshfruit = Fruit% in dryfruit 

Therefore, (32/100) x 100 = (80/100 ) x y 

we get, y = 40 kg.

Q:A student multiplied a number by 3/5 instead of 5/3, What is the percentage error in the calculation ?

A) 54 % B) 64 %

C) 74 % D) 84 %

 Answer & ExplanationAnswer: B) 64 %

Explanation:

Let the number be x.

Then, ideally he should have multiplied by  x by 5/3. Hence Correct result was x * (5/3)= 5x/3. 

By mistake he multiplied x by 3/5 . Hence the result with error  = 3x/5 

Then, error = (5x/3 – 3x/5) = 16x/15 

Error %  = (error/True vaue) * 100 = [(16/15) * x/(5/3) * x] * 100 = 64 %




Download PDF

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/

TAGS:- maths handwritten notes pdf in english class 12, class 12 maths handwritten notes pdf in hindi, maths handwritten notes class 12, maths handwritten notes in english, ssc maths handwritten notes pdf in english, math handwritten notes in hindi pdf, maths handwritten notes for competitive exams, class 10 maths handwritten notes pdf

Author: pdfdownload

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.