Reasoning Tricks Notes PDF In Hindi Download

Reasoning Tricks In Hindi PDF Free Download

Reasoning Tricks Notes PDF In Hindi

Reasoning tricks in hindi download for all competitive Exams:- Today, we are sharing Complete Reasoning Notes In Hindi PDF / सम्पूर्ण रीजनिंग के शानदार नोट्स की पीडीऍफ़ for you. This Reasoning Tricks In Hindi PDF can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Reasoning Tricky notes pdf Free Download are very important for any Sarkari exam.

This Reasoning PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this Reasoning Notes in Hindi PDF Download by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing Reasoning tricks in Hindi Free PDF DownloadPDF for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our Reasoning Questions are very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our Reasoning Tricky notes pdf Free Download PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

 More PDF Download 

Reasoning Question Answer

1 . निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में एक शब्द देकर उसके आगे चार और शब्द दिए गए है। उनमें से उस शब्द को पहचानिये जो इस अक्षर से नहीं बनाया जा सकता है:  MENSURATION

(A). ANTERIO

(B). RINESUM

(C). SEROMAN

(D). SMAGMAN

  उत्तर: (D). SMAGMAN

 

2 . निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में एक शब्द देकर उसके आगे चार और शब्द दिए गए है। उनमें से उस शब्द को पहचानिये जो इस अक्षर से नहीं बनाया जा सकता है: SUPLEMENTRY
(A). ENTRY
(B). PERLESY
(C). EMENSTRU
(D). ELEMENT
  उत्तर: (D). ELEMENT

 

3 . नीचे दिये गये विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द को चयन करो।

(A). ABYZ

(B). DEVW

(C). FGTU

(D). ABSK

  उत्तर: (D). ABSK

 4 . निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में निचे दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द/अक्षरों/संख्या को चुनिए।

      DF : UW :: GI : ?

(A). RT

(B). TR

(C). TV

(D). VT

  उत्तर: (A). RT

 

5 . निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द/अक्षरों/संख्या को चुनिए।
45 : 81 :: 67 : ?

(A). 125

(B). 196

(C). 144

(D). 169

  उत्तर: (D). 169

 

6 . निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द/अक्षरों/संख्या को चुनिए।
BC : F :: DE : ?

(A). T

(B). V

(C). I

(D). A

  उत्तर: (A). T
7 . नीचे दिये गये विकल्पों में से विषम संख्या/शब्द को चयन कीजिए।

(A). 31

(B). 41

(C). 61

(D). 51

  उत्तर: (D). 51
8 . नीचे दिये गये विकल्पों में से विषम संख्या/शब्द को चयन कीजिए।

(A). Speed Post

(B). Letter

(C). Money Order

(D). SMS

  उत्तर: (D). SMS

More Related PDF

Maths Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
English Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF >Click Here To Download
History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks >Click Here To Download
EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

 

Reasoning Question Answers 

1 . सिमा, जगदीश की बहु है विष्णु की भाभी। अर्जुन जगदीश का पुत्र है और विष्णु का अकेला भाई। सिमा और अर्जुन के बीच क्या सम्बन्ध है?

(A). चचेरी बहन

(B). ननद

(C). पत्नी

(D). भाभी

  उत्तर: (C). पत्नी

 

2 . यदि A का अर्थ योग करना है, C का अर्थ गुणा करना है, F का अर्थ घटाना है और B का अर्थ भाग देना है तो
3A8B2C4F9

(A). 18

(B). 14

(C). 8

(D). 10

  उत्तर: (D). 10

 3 . N पुत्र है M का, L पुत्री है A की, E बुआ है D की और H पुत्र है E का, तो H क्या लगेगा N का ?

(A). भाई

(B). मामा

(C). भान्जा

(D). चाचा

  उत्तर: (C). भान्जा

4 . M और N भाई है। L और K बहने है। M का पुत्र K का भाई है। तो N तथा L में क्या रिश्ता है ?

(A). चाचा

(B). चचेरा भाई

(C). पिता

(D). मामा

  उत्तर: (A). चाचा

 

5 . यदि N, M का भाई । Y, M की माँ है। Z, Y का पिता है। E, Z का पिता है। तो N का Z से क्या सम्बन्ध है।

(A). दादा

(B). पोता

(C). पोती

(D). पुत्री

  उत्तर: (B). पोती
6 . रमेश अपने आगे बैठी हुई महिला को बताता है, कि वह मेरी पत्नी के पति की मां की बेटी है। तो उस महिला का रमेश से क्या सम्बन्ध है ?

(A). पुत्री

(B). साली

(C). बहन

(D). बुआ

  उत्तर: (C). बहन

 

7 . X, Y की माता है। Z, Y की बहन है और D, X का पिता है की माता है। E, D तो Z का D से क्या सम्बन्ध है।

(A). दादी

(B). नानी

(C). पुत्री

(D). पोती

  उत्तर: (C). पुत्री

 

Reasoning Coding Decoding Questions

1 . प्रथम 25 सम संख्याओं का योगफल ज्ञात कीजिए?

(A). 1250

(B). 625

(C). 650

(D). 700

  उत्तर: (C). 650

 

2 . यदि KICK को KCIK लिखा जाता है MAAN को NAAM लिखा जाता है तो GOOD को क्या लिखा जाएगा ?

(A). ODOG

(B). DOGO

(C). DOOG

(D). DOOF

  उत्तर: (C). दूग

 

3 . यदि F = 6 हो और FOX = 45 हो तो LION का मान ज्ञात कीजिए।

(A). 49

(B). 50

(C). 53

(D). 57

  उत्तर: (B). 50
4 . यदि COLOR = 63 और LED = 21 हो तो LIGHT को क्या लिखा जाएगा?

(A). 53

(B). 56

(C). 46

(D). 62

  उत्तर: (B). 56

 

5 . यदि किसी कूट भाषा में KANPUR को NDQSXU लिखा जाता है और ALLAHABAD को DOODDEDG है, तो LUCKNOW को क्या लिखेंगे?

(A). OXFMQRY

(B). OWENQRY

(C). OYFNRSZ

(D). OXFNQRZ

  उत्तर: (D). OXFNQRZ

 

6 . यदि GOLD को TLOW लिखा जाए तो CALM को क्या लिखा जाएगा ?

(A). XZOP

(B). XZON

(C). WZOP

(D). WBON

  उत्तर: (B). XZON

 

7 . यदि D = 4 हो और DOG = 26 हो तो LION का मान ज्ञात कीजिए ?

(A). 47

(B). 50

(C). 62

(D). 52

  उत्तर: (B). 50

 

8 . यदि किसी कूट भाषा में MANGO को JDKJL लिखा जाता है और DRINK को AUFQH लिखा जाता है तो LIMCA को क्या लिखा जायेगा ?

(A). ILJFX

(B). OFPAD

(C). ILJAX

(D). OLJAD

  उत्तर: (A).  ILJFX
9 . नीचे दिए गए वैकल्पिक शब्दों में से उस शब्द को चुनिए जो दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों के प्रयोग लिखा जा सके।
STRANGULATION

(A). TRAUGAB

(B). NATION

(C). LAMINATE

(D). TIRANED

  उत्तर: (B).  NATION

 

Topic name:-Reasoning Tricks in Hindi PDF Download

Number Of Pages: -103

Download PDF

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams. 

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/

TAGS:-reasoning shortcut tricks book pdf download,reasoning notes pdf in hindi,reasoning all topics tricks pdf in englishreasoning formula pdf in hindi,reasoning handwritten notes pdf in hindi,reasoning questions in hindi trick,reasoning tricks in hindi,piyush sir reasoning notes pdf

Author: pdfdownload.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.