Piyush Sir Reasoning Book PDF Free Download

Piyush Sir Reasoning Book PDF Free Download

Piyush Varshney Reasoning book pdf in hindi

[DOWNLOAD] Reasonig book by Piyush visnoyi pdf download in Hindi and English:- Today, we are sharing PIYUSH SIR Reasoning Class Notes PDF Download in Hindi for you. This Piyush Varshney Reasoning Book PDF Download can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Piyush Sir Reasoning Book PDF Free Download are very important for any Sarkari exam.

This Reasoning PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this Reasoning Question Answer PDF by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing Piyush Varshney Reasoning Book PDF Download  for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our Reasoning Questions are very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

Download GK Notes 



Key Features of this book (इस पुस्तक की मुख्य विशेषताएं):

  • Verbal Reasoning ( मौखिक तर्क)
  • Logical Reasoning (तार्किक विचार)
  • Non Verbal Reasoning (गैर मौखिक तर्क)
  • Easy explanation of Complex Concept (जटिल अवधारणा की आसान व्याख्या)
  • Different types of questions with multiple patterns (कई पैटर्न वाले विभिन्न प्रकार के प्रश्न)

 

  1. Coding-Decoding (कोडिंग-डिकोडिंग)
  2. Pair Formation (जोड़ी गठन)
  3. Letter Series (पत्र श्रृंखला)
  4. Alphabetical Series (वर्णमाला श्रृंखला)
  5. Word Formation (शब्दों की बनावट)
  6. Dictionary (शब्दकोष)
  7. Jumbling (जुंबलिंग)
  8. Number Series (संख्या श्रृंखला)
  9. Missing Number (अंक गुम जाना)
  10. Analogy or Similarity (सादृश्य या समानता)
  11. Odd One Out (Classification) (ऑड वन आउट (वर्गीकरण))
  12. Coded Equation(कोडित समीकरण)
  13. Dice (पासा)
  14. Cube and Cuboid (घन और घनाभ)
  15. Counting Figures (गिनती के आंकड़े)
  16. Blood Relation (खून का रिश्ता)
  17. Calendar (पंचांग)
  18. Clock (घड़ी)
  19. Direction and Distance (दिशा और दूरी)
  20. Syllogism (युक्तिवाक्य)
  21. Ranking Test (रैंकिंग टेस्ट)
  22. Seating Arrangement (बैठक व्यवस्था)
  23. Puzzle (पहेली)
  24. Venn-Diagram (वेन आरेख)
  25. Inequality (असमानता)
  26. Machine Input-Output (मशीन इनपुट-आउटपुट)
  27. Statement – Arguments (कथन – तर्क)
  28. Statement – Assumptions (कथन – मान्यताएँ)
  29. Conclusions (कथन – निष्कर्ष)
  30. Statement – Courses of Action (कथन – कार्रवाई के पाठ्यक्रम)
  31. Cause and Effect (कारण और प्रभाव)
  32. Assertion and Reason (अभिकथन और कारण)
  33. Decision Making (निर्णय लेना)
  34. Data Sufficiency (डेटा पर्याप्तता)
  35. Word-Based Problems (शब्द-आधारित समस्याएं)
  36. Matrix (आव्यूह)
  37. Mirror and Water Images (दर्पण और पानी के चित्र)
  38. Paper Folding and Cutting (पेपर फोल्डिंग और कटिंग)
  39. Embedded Figure(एंबेडेड फिगर)
  40. Completion of Figure (चित्र का समापन)
  41. Grouping of Figures (आंकड़ों का समूहन)
  42. Series (श्रृंखला)
  43. Analogy (समानता)
  44. Classification (वर्गीकरण)
  45. Dot Situation (बिंदु स्थिति)
  46. Figure Formation (चित्रा निर्माण)
Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download
History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download
EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To Download
SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

Reasoning Question Answers

1. जैसे किसी गाय के लिए बछड़ा है, वैसे ही किसी बकरी के लिए है ?

(A) बछेड़ा
(B) पिल्ला
(C) छौना
(D) मेमना

2. ‘मछली’ जैसे जल से सम्बन्धित है, वैसे ही ‘चिड़िया’ किससे सम्बन्धित है ?

(A) आकाश
(B) वायु
(C) जल
(D) भोजन

3. ‘जहाज’ जैसे ‘कप्तान’ से सम्बन्धित है, वैसे ही ‘अखबार’ किससे सम्बन्धित है ?

(A) प्रकाशक
(B) सम्पादक
(C) मुद्रक
(D) पाठक

4. मोची : चमड़ा : : दर्जी : ?

(A) बजाज
(B) कमीज
(C) धागा
(D) कपड़ा

5. भेड़ : मटन : : हिरन : ?

(A) मीट
(B) वील
(C) फ्लेश
(D) वेनिजन

6. पोशाक : दर्जी : : ? : बढ़ई

(A) चमड़ा
(B) लकड़ी
(C) फर्नीचर
(D) कपड़ा

7. पुस्तक : शेल्फ : : कपड़े :

(A) कबर्ड
(B) वॉर्डराब
(C) ब्युरो
(D) हैंगर

8. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

(A) पत्र
(B) स्पीड पोस्ट
(C) एस एम एस
(D) मनी ऑर्डर

9. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

(A) वर्ग फीट
(B) वर्गमूल
(C) वर्ग इंच
(D) वर्ग मीटर

10. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

(A) नाक
(B) होंठ
(C) गला
(D) आँखे

11. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

(A) महासागर
(B) कुआँ
(C) टैंक
(D) झील

12. धन : दुरूपयोग : : लेखन : ?

(A) धोखा
(B) साहित्यिक चोरी
(C) चोरी
(D) अशुद्धि

13. समाचार-पत्र : पाठक : : रोटी : ?

(A) बेकर
(B) उपभोक्ता
(C) खरीदार
(D) गेहूँ

14. आशावादी : प्रसन्न : : निराशावादी : ?

(A) स्वार्थी
(B) निकृष्ट
(C) उदास
(D) नगण्य

15. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

(A) इलैक्ट्रिक गिटार
(B) माउथ आर्गन
(C) सोनाटा
(D) की-बोर्ड

Ans :- 1- D , 2- A, 3-B, 4-D, 5-D, 6-C, 7-A, 8-C, 9-B, 10-C, 11-C, 12-B, 13-B, 14-C, 15-D




 

More Reasoning Notes :-




Reasoning Question Answers PDF Quiz

1 . सिमा, जगदीश की बहु है विष्णु की भाभी। अर्जुन जगदीश का पुत्र है और विष्णु का अकेला भाई। सिमा और अर्जुन के बीच क्या सम्बन्ध है?

(A). चचेरी बहन

(B). ननद

(C). पत्नी

(D). भाभी

  उत्तर: (C). पत्नी
2 . यदि A का अर्थ योग करना है, C का अर्थ गुणा करना है, F का अर्थ घटाना है और B का अर्थ भाग देना है तो
3A8B2C4F9

(A). 18

(B). 14

(C). 8

(D). 10

  उत्तर: (D). 10
3 . N पुत्र है M का, L पुत्री है A की, E बुआ है D की और H पुत्र है E का, तो H क्या लगेगा N का ?

(A). भाई

(B). मामा

(C). भान्जा

(D). चाचा

  उत्तर: (C). भान्जा
4 . M और N भाई है। L और K बहने है। M का पुत्र K का भाई है। तो N तथा L में क्या रिश्ता है ?

(A). चाचा

(B). चचेरा भाई

(C). पिता

(D). मामा

  उत्तर: (A). चाचा
5 . यदि N, M का भाई । Y, M की माँ है। Z, Y का पिता है। E, Z का पिता है। तो N का Z से क्या सम्बन्ध है।

(A). दादा

(B). पोता

(C). पोती

(D). पुत्री

  उत्तर: (B). पोती
6 . रमेश अपने आगे बैठी हुई महिला को बताता है, कि वह मेरी पत्नी के पति की मां की बेटी है। तो उस महिला का रमेश से क्या सम्बन्ध है ?

(A). पुत्री

(B). साली

(C). बहन

(D). बुआ

  उत्तर: (C). बहन
7 . X, Y की माता है। Z, Y की बहन है और D, X का पिता है की माता है। E, D तो Z का D से क्या सम्बन्ध है।

(A). दादी

(B). नानी

(C). पुत्री

(D). पोती

  उत्तर: (C). पुत्री

Reasoning Coding Decoding Questions in Hindi Quiz

1 . प्रथम 25 सम संख्याओं का योगफल ज्ञात कीजिए?

(A). 1250

(B). 625

(C). 650

(D). 700

  उत्तर: (C). 650
2 . यदि KICK को KCIK लिखा जाता है MAAN को NAAM लिखा जाता है तो GOOD को क्या लिखा जाएगा ?

(A). ODOG

(B). DOGO

(C). DOOG

(D). DOOF

  उत्तर: (C). दूग

3 . यदि F = 6 हो और FOX = 45 हो तो LION का मान ज्ञात कीजिए।

(A). 49

(B). 50

(C). 53

(D). 57

  उत्तर: (B). 50
4 . यदि COLOR = 63 और LED = 21 हो तो LIGHT को क्या लिखा जाएगा?

(A). 53

(B). 56

(C). 46

(D). 62

  उत्तर: (B). 56
5 . यदि किसी कूट भाषा में KANPUR को NDQSXU लिखा जाता है और ALLAHABAD को DOODDEDG है, तो LUCKNOW को क्या लिखेंगे?

(A). OXFMQRY

(B). OWENQRY

(C). OYFNRSZ

(D). OXFNQRZ

  उत्तर: (D). OXFNQRZ
6 . यदि GOLD को TLOW लिखा जाए तो CALM को क्या लिखा जाएगा ?

(A). XZOP

(B). XZON

(C). WZOP

(D). WBON

उत्तर: (B). XZON

 7 . यदि D = 4 हो और DOG = 26 हो तो LION का मान ज्ञात कीजिए ?

(A). 47

(B). 50

(C). 62

(D). 52

  उत्तर: (B). 50
8 . यदि किसी कूट भाषा में MANGO को JDKJL लिखा जाता है और DRINK को AUFQH लिखा जाता है तो LIMCA को क्या लिखा जायेगा ?

(A). ILJFX

(B). OFPAD

(C). ILJAX

(D). OLJAD

  उत्तर: (A).  ILJFX




All Reasoning Notes PDF Download

Download PDF

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams. 

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/

TAG-reasoning questions and answers for competitive exams pdf,reasoning questions and answers pdf free download in hindi,1000 reasoning questions pdf in hindi,1000 reasoning questions pdf in english,logical reasoning questions and answers pdf download,500 logical reasoning questions pdf,reasoning questions and answers pdf for bank exams free download,100 reasoning questions pdf

Author: pdfdownload.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.