Maths Handwritten Notes in Hindi PDF

Maths Handwritten Notes in Hindi PDF

Maths Handwritten Notes in Hindi PDF

Maths PDF Notes in Hindi:- Today, we are sharing the Maths Handwritten All Notes and Book PDF for you. This Maths Handwritten Complete Notes PDF in Hindi can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.Maths Handwritten Notes in Hindi Tricky PDF are very important for any Sarkari exam. This Maths PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this Maths Handwritten Notes PDF by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing Solved Maths Handwritten Notes for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our Maths Handwritten Notes in Hindi PDF is very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

Download GK Notes 



Download PDF

Maths Questions Answers

1. log 10000 का मान है–
(a) 4 (b) 8 (c) 5 (d) 1 (Ans : a)
संकेत: log 10000 = log10 104=4 

2. एक लड़का 12 किमी/घण्टा की औसत गति पर स्कूल पहुँचने के लिए 20 मिनट लेता है। यदि उसे 15 मिनट में स्कूल पहुँचना है, तो औसत गति….. होनी चाहिए।
(a) 14 किमी/घण्टा (b) 15 किमी/घण्टा (c) 16 किमी/घण्टा (d) 18 किमी/घण्टा (Ans : c)
संकेत: स्कूल की दूरी =12×20/60=4 किमी
अब उसकी चाल =दूरी/समय=4/15/60
=16 किमी/घण्टा

3. यदि किसी वर्ग की भुजा दोगुनी कर दी जाए, तो क्षेफल–
(a) दोगुना होता है (b) 4 गुना होता है (c) 8 गुना होता है (d) 16 गुना होता है (Ans : b)
संकेत: प्रश्नानुसार, A1=a2
A2=(2a)2=4a2
अत: स्पष्टत: यह चार गुना होगा।

4. 220 का 15%=?
(a) 33 (b) 22 (c) 24 (d) 26 (Ans : a)
संकेत: 220×15/100=33

5. 8888 + 888 + 88 + 8 = ?
(a) 9784 (b) 9792 (c) 9072 (d) इनमें से कोई नहीं (Ans : d)

6. 450 सेबों में से 30% सड़ें हुए हैं। कितने सेब ठीक हैं?
(a) 135 (b) 140 (c) 125 (d) 315 (Ans : a)
संकेत: सड़े हुए सेबों की संख्या = 450 का 30%
= 450×30/100=135

7. एक तारा पृथ्वी से लगभग 8.1×1013 किमी दूर है। मान लीजिए कि प्रकाश 3.0×105 किमी/सेकण्ड की गति से चलता है। ज्ञात कीजिए कि तारे से प्रकाश को पृथ्वी तक पहुँचने में कितना समय लगता है?
(a) 2.7×108 (b) 2.7×1011 (c) 7.5×104 (d) 7.5×103 (Ans : a)
संकेत: तारे से प्रकार को पृथ्वी एक पहुँचने में लगा समय
= दूरी/चाल = 8.1×1013/3.0×105 = 2.7×108 सेकण्ड

8. एक वस्तु रु. 220 में बेचकर, नीता ने 10% लाभ प्राप्त किया। तद्नुसार वह उसे कितने में बेचे कि लाभ 30% हो जाए?
(a) रु. 220 (b) रु. 230 (c) रु. 260 (d) रु. 280 (Ans : c)
संकेत: वस्तु का क्रय मूल्य =200 × 100/110= रु. 200
30% लाभ कमाने के लिए वस्तु का विक्रय मूल्य
=200 का 130% = रु. 260

9. 100 × 10 – 100 + 2000 » 100 किसके बराबर होगा?
(a) 20 (b) 920 (c) 980 (d) 1000 (Ans : b)
संकेत: 100 × 10 – 100 + 2000 » 100
= 1000 – 100 + 20 = 900 + 20 = 920

10. एक व्यक्ति ने अपनी सम्पत्ति का 1/4 भाग अपनी पुत्री को दिया, ½ अपने पुत्रों को दिया और 1/5 दान कर दिया। तद्नुसार, उसने कुल कितना भाग दे दिया?
(a) 1/20 (b) 19/20 (c) 1/10 (d) 9/10 (Ans : b)
संकेत: व्यक्ति द्वारा दिया गया कुल भाग
=1/4+½+1/5=5+10+4/20=19/20



COMPETITION MATHS TRICKS IN ENGLISH FREE DOWNLOAD IN PDF

11. A fraction which bears the same ratio to 1/27 as 3/11 bear to 5/9 is equal to ……….. .

  •   A. 1/55
  •  B. 55
  •  C. 3/11
  •  D. 1/11

 12 The number of 3-digit numbers divisible by 6, is ………….. .

  •   A. 149
  •  B. 166
  •  C. 150
  •  D. 151

 13. What is 1004 divided by 2?

  •   A. 52
  •  B. 502
  •  C. 520
  •  D. 5002

14. A clock strikes once at 1 o’clock, twice at 2 o’clock, thrice at 3 o’clock and so on. How many times will it strike in 24 hours?

  •   A. 78
  •  B. 136
  •  C. 156
  •  D. 196

15. 125 gallons of a mixture contains 20% water. What amount of additional water should be added such that water content be raised to 25%?

  •   A. 15/2 gallons.
  •  B. 17/2 gallons.
  •  C. 19/2 gallons.
  •  D. 81/3 gallons.

16. 106 × 106 – 94 × 94 = ?

  •   A. 2004
  •  B. 2400
  •  C. 1904
  •  D. 1906

 17. Which of the following numbers gives 240 when added to its own square?

  •   A. 15
  •  B. 16
  •  C. 18
  •  D. 20

 18. Evaluation of 83 × 82 × 8-5 is …………. .

  •   A. 1
  •  B. 0
  •  C. 8
  •  D. None of these.

 19. The simplest form of 1.5 : 2.5 is ……

  •   A. 6 : 10
  •  B. 15 : 25
  •  C. 0.75 : 1.25
  •  D. 3 : 5

 20. In 24,673 ; the place-value of 6 is ….. .

  •   A. 700
  •  B. 600
  •  C. 10
  •  D.100

Math practice set for competitive exam pdf

21. The population of a country increased by an average of 2% per year from 2000 to 2003. If the population of this country was 2 000 000 on December 31, 2003, then the population of this country on January 1, 2000, to the nearest thousand would have been

  •  A. 1 846 000
  • B. 1 852 000
  • C. 1 000 000
  • D. 1 500 000

22. The three solutions of the equation f(x) = 0 are -2, 0, and 3. Therefore, the three solutions of the equation f(x – 2) = 0 are

  •  A. – 4, -2, and 1
  • B. -2, 0 and 3
  • C. 4, 2, and 5
  • D. 0, 2 and 5

23. The three solutions of the equation f(x) = 0 are – 4, 8, and 11. Therefore, the three solutions of the equation f(2 x) = 0 are

  •  A. – 2, 4, and 11/2
  • B. – 8, 16 and 22
  • C. – 4, 8, and 11
  • D. 2, 19 / 2 and 7 / 2

24. A school committee consists of 2 teachers and 4 students. The number of different committees that can be formed from 5 teachers and 10 students is

  •  A. 10
  • B. 15
  • C. 2100
  • D. 8

25. f is a quadratic function whose graph is a parabola opening upward and has a vertex on the x-axis. The graph of the new function g defined by g(x) = 2 – f(x – 5) has a range defined by the interval

  •  A. [ -5 , + infinity)
  • B. [ 2 , + infinity)
  • C. ( – infinity , 2]
  • D. ( – infinity , 0]

27.  f is a function such that f(x) < 0. The graph of the new function g defined by g(x) = | f(x) | is a reflection of the graph of f

  •  A. on the y axis
  • B. on the x axis
  • C. on the line y = x
  • D. on the line y = – x

28. If the graph of y = f(x) is transformed into the graph of 2y – 6 = – 4 f(x – 3), point (a , b) on the graph of y = f(x) becomes point (A , B) on the graph of 2y – 6 = – 4 f(x – 3) where A and B are given by

  •  A. A = a – 3, B = b
  • B. A = a – 3, B = b
  • C. A = a + 3, B = -2 b
  • D. A = a + 3, B = -2 b +3

29. When a parabola represented by the equation y – 2x 2 = 8 x + 5 is translated 3 units to the left and 2 units up, the new parabola has its vertex at

  •  A. (-5 , -1)
  • B. (-5 , -5)
  • C. (-1 , -3)
  • D. (-2 , -3)

30. The graphs of the two linear equations a x + b y = c and b x – a y = c, where a, b and c are all not equal to zero,

  •  A. are parallel
  • B. intersect at one point
  • C. intersect at two points
  • D. perpendicular

31. The graphs of the two equations y = a x 2 + b x + c and y = A x 2 + B x + C, such that a and A have different signs and that the quantities b 2 – 4 a c and B 2 – 4 A C are both negative,

  •  A. intersect at two points
  • B. intersect at one point
  • C. do not intersect
  • D. none of the above

32. For x greater than or equal to zero and less than or equal to 2 π, sin x and cos x are both decreasing on the intervals

  •  A. (0 , π/2)
  • B. (π/2 , π)
  • C. (π , 3 π / 2)
  • D. (3 π / 2 , 2 π)

33. Five different books (A, B, C, D and E) are to be arranged on a shelf. Books C and D are to be arranged first and second starting from the right of the shelf. The number of different orders in which books A, B and E may be arranged is

  •  A. 5!
  • B. 3!
  • C. 2!
  • D. 3! * 2!

34. The mean of a data set is equal to 10 and its standard deviation is equal to 1. If we add 5 to each data value, then the mean and standard deviation become

  •  A. mean = 15 , standard deviation = 6
  • B. mean = 10 , standard deviation = 6
  • C. mean = 15 , standard deviation = 1
  • D. mean = 10 , standard deviation = 1

35. The exam scores of all 500 students were recorded and it was determined that these scores were normally distributed. If Jane’s score is 0.8 standard deviation above the mean, then how many, to the nearest unit, students scored above Jane?

  •  A. 394
  • B. 250
  • C. 400
  • D. 106

36. If f(x) is an odd function, then | f(x) | is

  •  A. an odd function
  • B. an even function
  • C. neither odd nor even
  • D. even and odd

37. The period of | sin (3x) | is

  •  A. 2 π
  • B. 2 π / 3
  • C. π / 3
  • D. 3 π
  • s 20

38. When a metallic ball bearing is placed inside a cylindrical container, of radius 2 cm, the height of the water, inside the container, increases by 0.6 cm. The radius, to the nearest tenth of a centimeter, of the ball bearing is

  •  A. 1 cm
  • B. 1.2 cm
  • C. 2 cm
  • D. 0.6 cm

39. The period of 2 sin x cos x is

  •  A. 4 π 2
  • B. 2 π
  • C. 4 π
  • D. π
  • s 22

40. The probability that an electronic device produced by a company does not function properly is equal to 0.1. If 10 devices are bought, then the probability, to the nearest thousandth, that 7 devices function properly is

  •  A. 0.057
  • B. 0.478
  • C. 0.001
  • D. 0

Maths shortcut tricks book pdf

41. If Logx (1 / 8) = – 3 / 2, then x is equal to

  •  A. – 4
  • B. 4
  • C. 1 / 4
  • D. 10

42. 20 % of 2 is equal to

  •  A. 20
  • B. 4
  • C. 0.4
  • D. 0.04

43. If Log 4 (x) = 12, then log 2 (x / 4) is equal to

  •  A. 11
  • B. 48
  • C. -12
  • D. 22

Download Free Notes PDF




Advance Maths Question Answer

1. चतुष्फलक का सम्पूर्ण पृष्ठ ज्ञात करें यदि चतुष्फलक की हर भुजा की लम्बाई 9 सेमी है?
(a) 81√3 घन सेमी
(b) 45√2 घन सेमी
(c) 9√2 घन सेमी
(d) 56√2 घन सेमी

 (A) 

2. एक समचतुष्फलक की प्रत्येक कोर 4.2 सेमी है तो उसकी तिरछी ऊंचाई कितनी होगी?
(a) √3/2 घन सेमी
(b) 0.6 √2 घन सेमी
(c) √5/4 घन सेमी
(d) 2.1√3 घन सेमी

(d)15

(D) 

3. एक सम चतुष्फलक की प्रत्येक कोर 5√2 सेमी है तो इसकी लम्बवत ऊंचाई सेमी में कितनी है?
(a) 10 सेमी
(b) 10/√3 सेमी
(c) 10√3 सेमी
(d) 16√2 सेमी

 (B) 

4. एक लम्ब पिरामिड का आयतन 2400cc है जबकि उसके आधार का क्षेत्रफल 90 वर्ग मीटर है पिरामिड की ऊंचाई है?
(a) 80 मीटर
(b) 50 मीटर
(c) 40 मीटर
(d) 30 मीटर

(A) 

5. एक बहुभुजीय आधार वाले पिरामिड में भुजाओं की संख्या a² हो तो उसमे कोरों की संख्या होगी?
(a) 2a
(b) a
(c) 2a²
(d) a + 1

(A) 

6. एक लम्ब पिरामिड की ऊंचाई 10 सेमी है तथा आयतन 270 घन सेमी है यदि पिरामिड का आधार वर्गाकार हो तो आधार की भुजा होगी?
(a) 4.9 सेमी
(b) 5 सेमी
(c) 4 सेमी
(d) 9 सेमी

(D) 

7. एक लम्ब पिरामिड का आधार एक 14√3 सेमी भुजा वाले समबाहु त्रिकोण पर है यदि पिरामिड का कुल पृष्ठीय क्षेत्रफल 315√3 वर्ग सेमी है तो उसकी ऊंचाई है?
(a) √12 सेमी
(b) √15 सेमी
(c) √10 सेमी
(d) √14 सेमी

(B) 

8. एक आधार वर्गाकार वाले लम्ब पिरामिड के विकर्ण की लम्बाई 15√2 मी. है और उसकी ऊंचाई 9√3 मी. है तो पिरामिड का आयतन ज्ञात करें?
(a) 675√3 घन मी.
(b) 524√2 घन मी.
(c) 487 घन मी.
(d) 512 घन मी.

(A) 

9. एक सम बहुभुजीय पिरामिड का सम्पूर्ण पृष्ठ 180 वर्ग सेमी तथा आधार का क्षेत्रफल 96 वर्ग सेमी है यदि प्रत्येक त्रियक फलक का क्षेत्रफल 12 वर्ग सेमी हो तो त्रियक फलकों की संख्या होगी?
(a) 9
(b) 5
(c) 7
(d) इनमे से कोई नही

 (C) 

10. एक आधार वर्ग वाले समलम्ब पिरामिड की भुजा 18 सेमी है यदि उसकी तिरछी 27 सेमी हो तो उस पिरामिड के पार्श्व पृष्ठ का क्षेत्रफल कितने वर्ग सेमी होगा?
(a) 972 सेमी²
(b) 824 सेमी²
(c) 1008 सेमी²
(d) 987 सेमी²

  A.  




Download PDF

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

 

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/

TAG-  class 12 maths handwritten notes pdf in hindi, class 10 maths handwritten notes in hindi pdf, maths handwritten notes pdf in english, ssc maths notes in hindi pdf download, class 11 maths handwritten notes pdf in hindi, mathematics notes pdf download, maths handwritten notes pdf jee, ssc maths handwritten notes pdf

Author: pdfdownload

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.