Mathematic Class Notes PDF For All Competitive Exams

Mathematic Class Notes PDF For All Competitive Exams

Maths PDF Free Download

Mathematic Class Notes PDF For All Competitive Exams:- Today, we are sharing the Maths PDF for you. This Maths Quantitative Aptitude Book PDF can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Mathematics notes are very important for any Sarkari exam. This Maths PDFis being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this Maths Formula by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing Arithmetic Maths PDF for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our Arithmetic Maths Notes PDF is very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, HistoryGeneral Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

Download General Science Notes PDF

Click Here:- Complete General Science Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams In Hindi English

Download Environment Notes PDF

Click Here:- Complete Environment Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams In Hindi English

Download English Notes PDF

Click Here:- Complete English Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams

Download Computer Notes PDF

Click Here:- Complete Computer Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams In Hindi English

Download GK Notes PDF

Click Here:- COMPLETE GK BOOKS AND PDF FOR ALL COMPETITION EXAMS IN HINDI ENGLISH

Download Geography Notes PDF

Click Here:- [PDF] Complete Geography Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams In Hindi English

Download History Notes PDF

Click Here:- [PDF]Complete History Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams

Download Maths Notes PDF

Click Here:- [PDF]Complete Maths Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams

Download Reasoning Notes PDF

Click Here:- Complete Reasoning Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams

Download Polity and Economics Notes PDF

Click Here:- Complete Polity and Economics Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams



One Liner Related Maths Quantitative Aptitude Book

  1. रेखा गणित शिक्षण की सबसे उपयुक्त विधि है।  –  आगमन विधि
  2. कौन सी विधि में छात्र अधिक सक्रिय रहते हैं एवं इसके द्वारा नवीन तथ्यों की खोज की जाती है।  – प्रयोगशाला विधि
  3. ” दशगीतिका” गणित ग्रंथ के लेखक हैं।  – आर्यभट्ट
  4. गणित विषय की पाठ्यपुस्तक किस विधि पर आधारित होकर लिखी जाती है।  –  संश्लेषण विधि
  5. विद्यालयों में गणित शिक्षा का मुख्य उद्देश्य है।  –  बच्चों की सोच का गणितीयकरण करना
  6. रेखा गणित को किसने व्यवस्थित रूप प्रदान किया। –  ब्रह्मगुप्त
  7. प्राथमिक कक्षाओं में गिनती सिखाने के लिए किसका प्रयोग उपयुक्त होता है।  – अबेकस
  8. प्राथमिक स्तर पर गणित शिक्षा का महत्व होता है।  –  व्यवहारिक
  9. स्कूली शिक्षा में गणित का मुख्य लक्ष्य होता है।  – बच्चों के विचार प्रक्रिया का गणितीय करण
  10. Curriculum for 10 years school किसके द्वारा प्रकाशित किया गया।  – NCRT
  11. गणित शिक्षण का वास्तविक उद्देश्य ज्ञान प्राप्त करना नहीं वरन शक्ति प्रदान करना है किसने कहा।  – डटन
  12. बहुत सारी गणित जानने के बजाय यह जानना अधिक उपयोगी है कि गणितीय करण कैसे किया जाए  किसने कहा। –  डेबिट व्हीलर
  13. गणितीय ज्ञान का प्रमुख रूप से उपयोग किस विषय में होता है।  –  विज्ञान
  14. ” इकाई उपागम” किस गणितज्ञ से संबंधित है।  –  मोरिसन
  15. “जो छात्र गणित नहीं समझते हैं वह पाठशाला में प्रवेश नहीं पा सकते हैं” किसका कथन है। – प्लेटो
  16. गणित शिक्षण विधि के किस विधि द्वारा कमजोर छात्रों को ज्यादा लाभ मिलता है।  – संश्लेषण विधि
  17. गणित शिक्षण की कौन सी विधि तार्किक प्रतिपादन की विधि है।  –  संश्लेषण विधि
  18. किस विधि द्वारा अर्जित ज्ञान स्थाई होता है।  – विश्लेषण विधि
  19. किस विधि द्वारा प्राप्त गणित शिक्षण छात्रों में आत्मविश्वास एवं आत्मा निरूता की भावना उत्पन्न करती है।  – आगमन विधि द्वारा
  20. किसका कथन है की” शिक्षक शिक्षण उपकरणों के माध्यम से शिक्षण को स्थाई और रोचक बना देता है’।  –  मेकन तथा  राबईस



Download PDF

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To Download SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

Download PDF-1 Click Here

ये भी देखे – सामन्य विज्ञानं के सर्वश्रेष्ठ नोट्स

  1. Maths Formulas For Time and Distance
  2. Current Affairs In Hindi PDF
  3. General Science Questions For Competitive Exams Pdf
  4. Mathematics Tricks in Hindi PDF
  5. GK Short Tricks In Hindi PDF Free Download
  6. Maths Quantitative Aptitude Book PDF Free Download
  7. General Science In Hindi PDF
  8. Maths Notes for Competitive Exams with Average Formulas




Maths Quantitative Aptitude Questions Answers

1. 74844/? = 54*63
(A) 34
(B) 44
(C) 22
(D) 64

answer:A

2. 1148 ÷ 28 * 1408 ÷ 32 = ?
(A) 1800
(B) 1804
(C) 1808
(D) 1806

answer:B

3. (67895*67895-37895*37895)/30000 का मान ज्ञात करें?
(A) 105780
(B) 105700
(C) 105790
(D) 108790

answer:C

4. 7/128 × ? + 595 = 883
(A) 4480
(B) 4352
(C) 4608
(D) 4690

answer:B

5. 1043 को किसी संख्या से भाग देने पर भागफल 11 तथा शेषफल 20 प्राप्त होता है, भाजक ज्ञात कीजिए ?
(A) 95
(B) 93
(C) 73
(D) 97

answer:B

6. किसी संख्या को 195 से भाग देने पर 47 शेष बचते हैं, इस संख्या को 15 से भाग देने पर शेष क्या बचेगा ?
(A) 5
(B) 4
(C) 3
(D) 2

answer:D

7. 8765 * 974 – 8765 * 874 = ?
(A) 870500
(B) 876500
(C) 870000
(D) 877700

answer:B

8. 1994 * 1994 = ?
(A) 3776036
(B) 3976036
(C) 3976037
(D) 3976000

answer:B

9. 883 * 883 – 117 * 117 = ?
(A) 767000
(B) 766006
(C) 766000
(D) 866000

answer:C

10. (476 * 198 * 359 * 242) में इकाई अंक क्या होगा ?
(A) 2
(B) 4
(C) 8
(D) 9

answer:B




pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion, or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact me. id-zooppr@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/
  2. Facebook Group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

TAGS:-Rakesh Yadav maths book pdf in Hindi free download, Rakesh Yadav maths book pdf in English free download, Rakesh Yadav maths book pdf in Hindi download, SSC Mathematics by Rakesh Yadav pdf free download, Rakesh Yadav 7300 maths book pdf in English, Rakesh Yadav 9700 pdf

Author: Munesh

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *