KD Campus English Grammar Book PDF By Neetu Singh

KD Campus English Grammar Book PDF By Neetu Singh

KD Campus English Grammar Book PDF By Neetu Singh

KD Campus English Grammar Book PDF By Neetu Singh PDF:- Today, we are sharing An KD Campus English Grammar Book PDF for you. This English Book PDF Notes can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. English grammar book KD Campus is very important for any Sarkari exam. This English Grammar Book Notes PDF PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this KD Campus English grammar book PDF best by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing KD Campus English Grammar PDF In Hindi for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our Tenses in English Grammar PDF is very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.



More PDF :-

One Liner Related English PDF Grammar

Directions (1 – 5): Each of the following sentences is divided into four parts. Any of the parts may contain an error. Select the part that has an error. Select option (d), if you find no error in the sentence. Ignore punctuation errors if any.

1. My sisters-in-law (a)/ who live in Bangalore (b)/ have come to stay with us. (c)/ No error (d)

Answer: a)

2. A woman who always (a)/ connives on the mistakes (b)/ of her children is their worst enemy. (c)/ No error (d)

Answer: b)

3. As the celebration was going (a)/ we noticed Mrs. Sharma fall back (b)/ in her chair gasping for breath. (c)/ No error (d)

Answer: a)

4. Transporting goods by (a)/ air is cheaper (b)/ than land. (c)/ No error (d)

Answer: c)

5. She, you and I (a)/ will manage the (b)/ workflow together. (c)/ No error (d)

Answer: a)

Directions (6 – 10): Choose the option that completes the sentence most meaningfully and appropriately.




6. They recognize that problems that were too big to crack in the past can now be solved precisely because of _____________, algorithms, and sensors.  

a)      Amortization

b)      Digitization

c)      Initialization

d)      Localization

Answer: b)

7. According to the last population ____________, globally India has the largest illiterate population.  

a)      Agreement

b)      Economy

c)      Census

d)      Consensus

Answer: c)

8. A transparent regulatory environment, clarity on applicability of existing tax Laws, less __________ by State, and minimum restriction or regulation are the key takeaways from the Startup launch.

a)      Interference

b)      Aid

c)      Help

d)      Fund

Answer: a)

9. A Limited Liability Partnership, popularly known as LLP combines the advantages of both the Company and Partnership into a single form of organization and offers a ___________ structure.  

a)      Homogeneous

b)      Concentration

c)      Separated

d)      Hybrid

Answer: d)

10. The e-commerce market has grown exponentially and evolved as a leading source of the much needed foreign ___________ required by our economy.

a)      Institution

b)      Affair

c)      Investment

d)      Tourist

Answer: c)

English Question Answer Notes

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download
History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download
EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To Download
SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

 

ये भी देखे – सामन्य विज्ञानं के सर्वश्रेष्ठ नोट्स




Related Questions And Answer English Grammar PDF

Q1: To turn over a new leaf                       [Railways, 1995]

A) To change completely one’s course of action.

B) To shift attention to new problems after having studied the old ones thoroughly.

C) To cover up one’s fault by wearing new marks.

D) To change the old habits and adopt new ones.

 

Q2: A fair crack of the whip

A) Severe punishment

B) A good luck check

C) A period of importance

D) Failure of administration

Q3: To talk one’s head off

A) To talk loudly

B) Talk in whispers

C) To talk to oneself

D) Talk excessively

Q4: To wrangle over an ass’s shadow               [SBI PO 1984]

A) Act in a foolish way

B) To quarrel over trifles

C) Waste time on petty things

D) To do something funny.

Q5: To take with a grain of salt

A) Take with some reservation

B) To take with total disbelief

C) Take wholeheartedly

D) To take seriously.

Q6: Hobson’s choice              [Railways, 1991]

A) Feeling of insecurity

B) Accept or leave the offer

C) Feeling of strength

D) Excellent choice

Q7: To take the bull by the horns               [Railways, 1995]

A) To punish a person severely for his arrogance.

B) To grapple courageously with a difficulty that lies in our way.

C) To handle it by a fierce attack.

D) To bypass the legal process and take action according to one’s own whims.

Find Your Answers Here

Q1: (d), Q2: (c), Q3: (d), Q4: (b), Q5: (a), Q6: (b), Q7: (b)

Type II

Directions: I each of the following questions, four or five alternatives are given for the phrase in italics in the sentence. Choose the one which best expresses the meaning of the phrase in italics.

Q1: He has come up during the last five years.         [Stenographer’s Exam, 1991]

A) fallen in rank

B) risen in status

C) become proud

D) become humble

Q2: After tolerating a lot of exploitation at the hands of the authorities they finally decided to stand up for their rights.

A) seize

B) enforce

C) negotiate

D) vindicate

Q3: The boss should not have called Arun names in front of others.

A) abused

B) summoned

C) scolded

D) praised

Q4: Last evening I was held up at the meeting.      [NDA 1995]

A) kept

B) detained

C) stopped

D) delayed

Q5: I have a problem to square up with the manager.

A) work out

B) consider

C) discuss

D) settle

Q6: Sachin is not cut out for this kind of work.

A) work out

B) consider

C) discuss

D) settle

Find Your Answers Here

Q1: (b), Q2: (d), Q3: (a), Q4: (b), Q5: (d), Q6: (c)

Type III

Directions: In each of the following questions, a sentence has been given in Active (or Passive) Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested selecting the one which best expresses the same sentence in Passive (or Active) voice.

Q1: Mona was writing a letter to her father.

A) A letter was written to her father by Mona.

B) A letter has been written to her father by Mona.

C) A letter was being written by Mona to her father.

D) A letter was written by Mona to her father.                  [Stenographer’s Exam 1994]

 

Q2: He teaches us Grammar.

A) Grammar is taught to us by him.

B) We are being taught Grammar by him.

C) grammar is being taught to us by him.

D) We are taught Grammar by him.

 

Q3: Do you imitate others?

A) Are others imitated by you?

B) Are others being imitated by you?

C) Were others being imitated by you?

D) Have others been imitated by you?      [Stenographer’s Exam, 1995]

 

Q4: I saw him conducting the rehearsal.

A) He was seen conducting the rehearsal.

B) I saw the rehearsal to be conducted by him.

C) He was seen by me to conduct the rehearsal.

D) I saw the rehearsal being conducted by him.

Q5: Have the box broken. [Clerk’s Grade, 1996]

A) Have the broken box.

B) Break the box.

C) Get someone to break the box.

D) They have broken the box.

Find Your Answers Here

Q1: C), Q2: D), Q3: A), Q4: D), Q5: C).




Click here to download: Download PDF

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams. 

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion, or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact me. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/

TAGS:-neetu singh english grammar book pdf,neetu singh kd campus english book volume 1 pdf,kd campus english book pdf,kd publication english book by neetu singh,neetu singh english book pdf volume 2,kd campus english book volume 1 pdf free download in hindi,kd campus english book volume 2 pdf,neetu singh english book latest edition

Author: pdfdownload.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.