Indian Polity notes PDF book in Hindi Download

Indian Polity notes PDF book in Hindi Download

Indian Polity notes PDF book in Hindi

Indian Polity notes PDF book:- Today, we are sharing an Indian Polity PDF for you. This Indian Polity notes PDF can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Indian Polity notes are very important for any Sarkari exam. This General Knowledge PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this Indian Polity Question Answer PDF by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing Indian Polity in Hindi PDF for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our Polity Questions are very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

Download GK Notes 

General Knowledge PDF in Hindi:  GK PDF

Top 5000+ GK Questions PDF:  Click Here

  1. Current Affairs GK PDF Download In Hindi
  2. Indian Constitution in Hindi
  3. Indian Polity in Hindi PDF (भारतीय संविधान एवं राजव्यवस्था)
  4. GK PDF in hindi- 2019
  5. General Science Questions For Competitive Exams Pdf
  6. GK Book Download Free PDF
  7. [*NEW 2019**] Important Indian Geography GK MCQ’S
  8. General Science Notes In Hindi PDF Free Download
  9. Basic English Grammar Exercises
  10. {**All Latest PDF 2019**} Maths Questions in Hindi with Full Solution
  11. General Science Important One Liner Question Answer In Hindi
  12. [*Vision IAS 2019**] Science and Technology Classroom Study Material

 

One Liner Related Indian Polity In Hindi PDF

  1. प्रश्‍न – किस संविधान संशोधन अधिनियम ने राज्‍य के नीति निर्देशक तत्‍वों को मौलिक अधिकारों की अपेक्षा अधिक प्रभावशाली बनाया? उत्‍तर – 42वें संविधान संशोधन अधिनियम (1976) ने
  2. प्रश्‍न – भारत के कौन से राष्‍ट्रपति ‘द्वितीय पसंद'(Second Preference) के मतों की गणना के फलस्‍वरूप अपना निश्चित कोटा प्राप्‍त कर निर्वाचित हुए? उत्‍तर – वी. वी. गिरि
  3. प्रश्‍न – संविधान के किस अनुच्‍छेद के अंतर्गत वित्‍तीय आपातकाल की व्‍यवस्‍था है? उत्‍तर – अनुच्‍छेद 360
  4. प्रश्‍न – भारतीय संविधान कौन सी नागरिकता प्रदान करता है? उत्‍तर – एकल नागरिकता
  5. प्रश्‍न – प्रथम पंचायती राज व्‍यवस्‍था का उद्घाटन पं. जवाहरलाल नेहरू ने 2 अक्‍टूबर, 1959 को किस स्‍थान पर किया था? उत्‍तर – नागौर (राजस्‍थान)
  6. प्रश्‍न – लोकसभा का कोरम कुल सदस्‍य संख्‍या का कितना होता है? उत्‍तर – 1/10
  7. प्रश्‍न – पंचवर्षीय योजना का अनुमोदन तथा पुनर्निरीक्षण किसके द्वारा किया जाताहै? उत्‍तर – राष्‍ट्रीय विकास परिषद
  8. प्रश्‍न – राज्‍य स्‍तर पर मंत्रियों की नियुक्ति कौन करता है? उत्‍तर – राज्‍यपाल
  9. प्रश्‍न – नए राज्‍य के गठन अथवा सीमा परिवर्तन का अधिकार किसे है? उत्‍तर – संसद को
  10. प्रश्‍न – भारत में लोकसभा किसके द्वारा भंग की जाती है? उत्‍तर – प्रधानमंत्री के परामर्श से राष्‍ट्रपति द्वारा
  11. प्रश्‍न – भारतीय संविधान में संघ की कार्यपालिका शक्ति किसमें निहित है? उत्‍तर – राष्‍ट्रपति में
  12. प्रश्‍न – राज्‍य सभा का सर्वप्रथम गठन कब हुआ? उत्‍तर – 3 अप्रैल, 1952
  13. प्रश्‍न – संसद का कोई सदस्‍य अपने अध्‍यक्ष की पूर्व अनुमति के बिना कितने दिनों तक सदन में अनुपस्थित रहे, तो उसका स्‍थान रिक्‍त घोषित कर दिया जाता है? उत्‍तर – 60 दिन
  14. प्रश्‍न – लोकसभा अध्‍यक्ष को कौन चुनता है? उत्‍तर – लोकसभा के सदस्‍य
  15. प्रश्‍न – क्‍या संघ शासित क्षेत्र भी राज्‍य सभा में अपना प्रतिनिधि भेजते हैं? उत्‍तर – हाँ, भेजते हैं।
  16. प्रश्‍न – केन्‍द्र सरकार का संवैधानिक प्रधान कौन होता है? उत्‍तर – राष्‍ट्रपति
  17. प्रश्‍न – राष्‍ट्रपति पद के चुनाव सम्‍बन्‍धी विवाद को किसे निर्देशित किया जाता है? उत्‍तर – सर्वोच्‍च न्‍यायालय को
  18. प्रश्‍न – देशी नरेशों के प्रिवीपर्सों और विशेषाधिकारों को किस संविधान संशोधन अधिनियम द्वारा समापन किया गया? उत्‍तर – 26वें संशोधन अधिनियम द्वारा

 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To Download SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

Download PDF-1 Click Here

ये भी देखे – सामन्य विज्ञानं के सर्वश्रेष्ठ नोट्स

  1. Lucent GK PDF
  2. Indian Polity in Hindi PDF (भारतीय संविधान एवं राजव्यवस्था)
  3. Mahatma Gandhi Handwritten Notes
  4. Important full forms of GK
  5. GK Short Tricks In Hindi PDF Free Download
  6. Important days of the Year
  7. Indian History notes In Hindi
  8. 200+ Most Important GK One Liner in Hindi




Questions And Answers

Q 1) Which of the following commission was appointed by the Central Government on Union-State relations in 1983?

a. Sarkariya commission

b. Dutt commission

c. Setalvad commission

d. Rajamannar commission

Answer:(A)

Q 2) Which of the following taxes are levied by the Union but are collected and appropriated by the states?

a. Stamp duties

b. Excise duties on medical and toilet materials

c. Sales tax

d. a and b

Answer:(D)

Q 3) Which of the following taxes are imposed and collected by the state government?

a. Estate duty

b. Sales tax

c. Land revnue

d. All the above

Answer:(D)

Q 4) Which of the following tax is levied and collected by the Union government but the proceeds are distributed between the Union and states?

a. Sales tax

b. Income tax

c. Estate duty

d. Land revenue

Answer:(B)

Q 5) Which of the following is levied and collected by the Union government?

a. Custom duty

b. Excise duty

c. Estate duty

d. All the above

Answer:(D)

Q 6) Which of the article deals with the grants in aid by the Union government to the states?

a. Article 270

b. Article 280

c. Article 275

d. Article 265

Answer:(C)

Q 7) Which of the following article deals with the election of the Vice-president?

a. Article 64

b. Article 68

c. Article 66

d. Article 62

Answer:(C)

Q 8) Who can remove the Vice-President from his office ?

a. President

b. Prime minister

c. Parliament

d. Legislative assemblies of the state

Answer:(C)

Q 9) The term of office of the Vice-president is as follows?

a. 6 years

b. 4 years

c. 7 years

d. 5 years

Answer:(D)

Q 10) The Vice-president is the ex-officio chairman of the Rajya sabha?

a. Rajya Sabha

b. Lok Sabha

c. Planning Commission

d. National Development Council

Answer:(A)

Topic name:-Indian Polity notes PDF book in Hindi Download




Click here to download: DOWNLOAD PDF

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact. id-zooppr@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/
  2. Facebook Group : https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

TAG- notes on Indian polity PDF, Indian polity notes, Indian polity PDF notes, Indian polity PDF in Hindi, Indian polity objective questions and answers in Hindi PDF, Indian polity in Hindi, Indian polity questions and answers PDF download, polity Notes in Hindi, questions with answers In Hindi, current Indian polity PDF

Author: pdfdownload

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *