Indian History Notes PDF in Hindi | भारतीय इतिहास नोट्स PDF

Indian History (भारतीय इतिहास ) Notes in Hindi PDF

Indian History (भारतीय इतिहास ) Notes in Hindi PDF

History of India in Hindi PDF:- Today, we are sharing the Indian History Notes PDF in Hindi for you. This Indian History notes can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. pdf of History Notes PDF is very important for any Sarkari exam. This History PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this Indian History Book in Hindi PDF by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing Indian History Notes PDF in Hindi 2022 for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our History Notes in Hindi PDF are very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, HistoryGeneral Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.



One Liner Indian History Questions Answers In Hindi

  • घेंघा रोग किसकी कमी से होता है ? आयोडीन
  • कौनसी ग्रंथि इन्सुलिन स्रावित करती है ? अग्नाशय
  • डूरंड कप का सम्बन्ध किस खेल से है ? फुटबॉल
  • भारत का सबसे बड़ा बांध कौनसा है ? हीराकुंड बांध
  • संविधान की 8वीं अनुसूची में कितनी भारतीय भाषाओँ को मान्यता दी गयी है ? 22
  • चीन की मुद्रा कौनसी है ? युआन
  • रेडक्रॉस के संस्थापक कौन हैं ? हेनरी डूनांट
  • हीमोग्लोबिन की कमी से होने वाला रोग कौनसा है ? एनीमिया
  • भारत कोकिला कौन कहलाती है ? सरोजिनी नायडू
  • दिल्ली में कुतुबमीनार किसने बनवानी शुरु की थी ? क़ुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक
  • बनारस हिन्दू विश्वविद्यालय के संस्थापक कौन थे ? मदनमोहन मालवीय
  • अर्थशास्त्र के लेखक कौन थे ? चाणक्य ( कौटिल्य )
  • विवेकानंद स्मारक कहाँ स्थित है ? कन्याकुमारी
  • दक्षेस का मुख्यालय कहाँ स्थित है ? काठमांडू (नेपाल)
  • दक्षेस के कितने देश सदस्य हैं ? 8 ( भारत, नेपाल, बांग्लादेश, श्रीलंका, मालदीव, भूटान, पाकिस्तान, अफगानिस्तान) Quiz Questions
  • भारत की तट रेखा की लम्बाई कितनी है ? 7516
  • विश्व में अभ्रक (Mica) का सर्वाधिक उत्पादन किस देश में होता है ? भारत
  • ग्रांट-ट्रंक रोड किसने बनवाया ? शेरशाह सूरी
  • विटामिन ‘B’ की कमी से कौनसा रोग होता है ? बेरी-बेरी
  • विटामिन ‘C’ की कमी से कौनसी बीमारी होती है ? स्कर्वी

 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download
History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download
EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To Download
SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

History Important Questions and Answers

1. Where did Lord Buddha attain enlightenment? Bodhgaya
2. Who founded Arya Samaj? Swami Dayanand
3. What is the script of Punjabi language? Gurmukhi
4. Which is the southernmost edge of the mainland of India? Kanyakumari
5. In which state the sun rises first in India? Arunachal Pradesh
6. Insulin is used in the treatment of which disease? Diabetes
7. Bihu is the famous festival of which state? Assam
8. Which vitamin is found in abundance in Amla? Vitamin C
9. Who was the first Governor General of India? William Bentinck
10. In which country was paper invented? China
11. What was the childhood name of Gautam Buddha? Siddhartha
12. Who is the supreme commander of the armed forces in India? President
13. Night blindness is caused by the deficiency of which vitamin? Vitamin A
14. Pongal is the festival of which state? Tamil Nadu
15. Giddha and Bhangra are folk dances of which state? Punjab
16. Who invented the television? John Logie Baird
17. Who was the first woman ruler of India? Razia Sultan Quiz Questions
18. With whose help does the fish breathe? gills
19. Who gave the slogan ‘Inquilab Zindabad’? Bhagat Singh
20. When and where did the Jallianwala Bagh massacre take place? 1919 AD Amritsar
21. Which party was founded by Subhash Chandra Bose after leaving the Congress in 1939? forward block
22. Who is known as ‘Punjab Kesari’? Lala Lajpat Rai
23. Who killed Saunders? Bhagat Singh
24. Who gave his sacrifice first in the rebellion of 1857 AD? Mangal Pandey
25. Who was the first woman governor of India? Sarojini Naidu
26. Who was the first woman to climb Mount Everest twice? Santosh Yadav
27. By whom was the ‘Brahma Samaj’ founded? Raja Ram Mohan Roy
28. What was the original name of Swami Dayanand Saraswati? moolshankar
29. Who gave the slogan ‘Lots on the Vedas’? Dayanand Saraswati
30. Who founded the ‘Ramakrishna Mission’? Swami Vivekananda
31. When did Vasco da Gama come to India? 1498 AD
32. Where was Vasco da Gama from? Portugal
33. Where is Hawa Mahal situated? Jaipur
34. Which Sikh Guru is considered the founder of Sikhism? Guru Nanak
35. Which is the main festival of Sikhs? crutches

36. Which great man is called ‘Iron Man’? Sardar Patel
37. Which great person is called Netaji? Subhash Chandra Bose
38. What is the name of Lal Bahadur Shastri’s Samadhi in Delhi? Victory Ghato
39. Who is the author of Mahabharata? Maharishi Veda Vyasa
40. Who wrote the book called Arthashastra? Chanakya (Kautilya)
41. Who gave the slogan ‘Jai Jawan, Jai Kisan’? Lal Bahadur Shastri
42. Who was the permanent president of the Constituent Assembly? Dr. Rajendra Prasad
43. Who was the Chairman of the Drafting Committee of the Constituent Assembly? Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar
44. World ‘Red Cross Day’ is celebrated on which date? May 8
45. Which country is famous as ‘the country of sunrise’? Japan
46. ​​International Women’s Day is celebrated on which date? March 8
47. Which is the smallest state of India in terms of area? Goa
48. Onam is the famous festival of which state? Kerala
49. When did Delhi become the capital of India? 1911
50. Which is the brightest planet? Venus

51. Which is the national animal of India? Tiger

52. Which is the national bird of India? more quiz questions
53. Which is the national aquatic animal of India? Ganges Dolphin
54. Which is the national fruit of India? Mango
55. Which is the national flower of India? Lotus
56. Which is the national tree of India? Banyan
57. Which is the national sport of India? Hockey
58. What is the ratio between the length and breadth of the national flag of India? 3:2
59. Who wrote the national anthem of India? Rabindranath Tagore
60. Which is the national anthem of India? I salute you, Mother
61. Who has written the national anthem of India? bankim chandra chatterjee
62. Who first called Mahatma Gandhi the Father of the Nation? Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose
63. What is our national calendar? Shaka era
64. What is the duration of singing the national anthem? 52 seconds
65. Who discovered radioactivity? by Henry Becquerel
66. Pace maker is related to which part of the body? Heart
67. Which gland of the human body is called ‘master gland’? pituitary gland
68. Which is the purest form of carbon? Diamond
69. Who invented X-ray? rantzen
70. Which metal was first used by man? Copper
71. How does the outer sky appear to the astronaut? Black
72. Who invented the telescope? by galileo
73. What is the name of the Samadhi of Mahatma Gandhi in Delhi? Raj Ghat
74. From where to where did the first train run in India? From Bombay (Present Mumbai) to Thane
75. In which city was the metro rail service started for the first time in India? Kolkata
76. In which year was the railway started in India? 1853
77. Who was the first Indian astronaut? Squadron Leader Rakesh Sharma, in 1984
78. Who was the first woman Chief Minister of India? Smt. Sucheta Kriplani
79. Who was the first Chief Minister of Haryana? Pt. Bhagwat Dayal Sharma
80. When was the United Nations Organization established? 24 October 1945

History Questions Answers 

1. Which among the following is not a correct pair?

A. Ellora Caves – Rastrakuta Rulers

B. Mahabalipuram – Pallava Rulers

C. Khajuraho – Chandellas

D. Elephanta Caves – Mauyra Era

Ans: D

2. Which among the following Kavya of Sanskrit, deal with court intrigues & access to power of Chandragupta Maurya?

A.  Mrichhakatika

B.  Ritusamhara

C.  Kumarasambhava

D.  Mudrarakshahsa

Ans: D

3. On which of the following systems of Hindu Philosophy , Shankaracharya wrote commentary in 9th century AD?

A.  Sankhya

B.  Vaisheshika

C.  Yoga

D.  Uttarmimansa

Ans: D

4. The eighth-century tripartite power struggle was among which of the following?

A.  Cholas, Rastrakutas and Yadavas,

B.  Chalukyas, Pallavas and Pandyas

C.  Cholas, Pandyas and Chalukyas

D.  Chalukyas, Pallavas and Yadavas

Ans: B

5. Which among the following is not correct?

A.  The capital of pandyas was Madurai

B.  The capital of Cheras was Vanchi

C.  Capital of the Videha Kingdom – Mithila

D.  Capital of Gahadwal Dynasty – Kannauj

Ans: C

6. Which king started the organization of Kumbh fair at Allahabad?

A.  Harshavardhana

B.  Dhruvasena Ii

C.  Narshimhvarman

D.  Akabar

Ans: A

7. Upnishads are books on :

A.  Politics

B.  Philosophy

C.  Medicine

D.  Social life

Ans: B

8. Who was the first Indian ruler who had territory outside India?

A.  Ashoka

B.  Chandragupta Maurya

C.  Kanishka

D.  Huvishka

Ans: C

9. Which of the following statement is wrong?

A.  Sunga dynasty was founded by pushyamitra

B.  Ashoka the great Mauryan king died in 332 BC

C.  Ashoka invaded the kalinga in 261 BC

D.  Chandragupta Maurya earned the title of the Liberator.

Ans: B

10. Who among the following was worshipped during Early Vedic Civilization?

A.  Varuna

B.  Indra

C.  Surya

D.  All the above

Ans: D

11. Where were the hymns of Rigveda composed?

A.  Punjab

B.  Gujarat

C.  Rajasthan

D.  Uttar Pradesh

Ans: A

12. Which among the following is a place in Larkana district of Sind province in Pakistan?

A.  Alamgirpur

B.  Harappa

C.  Rangapur

D.  Mohenjo-Daro

Ans: D

13. What led to the end of Indus Valley Civilization?

A.  Invasion of Aryans

B.  Recurrent Floods

C.  Earthquakes

D.  All the above

Ans: D

14. Who was the main male God worshipped by Indus people?

A.  Lord Vishnu

B.  Vishnu

C.  Brahma

D.  Indra

Ans: A

Download More PDF




Indian History notes In Hindi Question Answers PDF Quiz

1.दिल्ली के अंतिम मुग़ल बादशाह थे?
(A) फर्रुखसियर
(B) औरंगजेब
(C) बहादुरशाह जफर
(D) मुहम्मद शाह

C

2.चोल राजाओं ने किस धर्म को संरक्षण प्रदान किया ?
(A) शैव धर्म
(B) जैन धर्म
(C) बौद्ध धर्म
(D) वैष्णव धर्म

A

3.यादव सम्राटों की राजधानी कहाँ थी ?
(A) वारंगल
(B) द्वारसमुद्र
(C) देवगिरि
(D) कल्याणी

 C

4.’सिंध का बाग़’ या ‘मृतकों का टीला’ हड़प्पा सभ्यता के किस पुरास्थल को कहा गया है ?
(A) कालीबंगा
(B) लोथल
(C) हड़प्पा
(D) मोहनजोदाड़ो

 D

5. “कांग्रेस की स्थापना ब्रिटिश सरकार की एक पूर्व-निश्चित गुप्त योजना के अनुसार की गई।” यह किस पुस्तक में लिखा गया है?
(A) इण्डिया टुडे
(B) गोरा
(C) द पॉवर्टी एण्ड अनब्रिटिश रूल इन इण्डिया
(D) नवजीवन

 A

6.ऐसा कौन-सा प्रथम सूफ़ी साधक था, जिसने अपने आपको अनलहक घोषित किया था ?
(A) इब्नुल अरबी
(B) फ़रीदुद्दीन अत्तार
(C) मंसूर हल्लाज
(D) जलालुद्दीन रूमी

C

7.’अष्ट दिग्गज’ निम्न में से किस राजा से सम्बन्धित थे ?
(A) यशोवर्मन
(B) राजेन्द्र प्रथम
(C) शिवाजी
(D) कृष्णदेव राय

 D

8.जैन साहित्य को निम्नलिखित में से इस नाम से भी जाना जाता है ?
(A) बखार
(B) ग्रन्थ
(C) आगम
(D) निगम

 C

9.सिकंदर ने जब भारत पर आक्रमण किया, उस समय मगध का शासक कौन था ?
(A) शिशुनाग
(B) नन्द
(C) मौर्य
(D) हर्यक

 B

10. निम्नलिखित में से किस ग्रीक शासक को चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य ने हराया ?
(A) देरियस
(B) सेल्युकस
(C) मेगस्थनीय
(D) अलेक्जेण्डर

 B



Download PDF

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion, or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact me. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/

TAG- indian history notes pdf in hindi download, indian history handwritten notes pdf in hindi, indian history notes pdf in hindi springboard, history notes for upsc pdf in hindi, history notes in hindi, history pdf download in hindi, vision ias medieval history notes pdf in hindi, भारत का इतिहास हस्तलिखित नोट्स

Author: pdfdownload

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.