Indian Geography Handwritten Notes PDF Download

Geography Handwritten Notes PDF | भूगोल हस्तलिखित नोट्स PDF

Indian Geography Handwritten Notes PDF

Geography Handwritten Notes PDF in Hindi, भूगोल हस्तलिखित नोट्स Download PDF:- Today, we are sharing the Indian Geography Handwritten Notes in Hindi PDF for you. This Indian Geography In Hindi can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. The geography map class is very important for any Sarkari exam. This Geography PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this geography question by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDF DOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdf download.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing Geography Book PDF for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our GK Questions are very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like GK, English, Hindi, Computer, Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

Download GK NCERT Notes 

 




 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download
History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download
EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To Download
SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

 




Indian Geography Question Answer

Q.1: भारत के किस राज्य में विश्व का सबसे बड़ा ‘‘थोरियम‘‘ का भंडार मौजूद है ?

[A] केरल
[B] कर्नाटक
[C] आंध्रप्रदेश
[D] असम
ANSWER: [A] केरल

Q.2: पश्चिम बंगाल की सीमाएं कितने देशों के साथ लगी हुई है ?

[A] एक
[B] दो
[C] तीन
[D] चार

ANSWER: [C] तीन

Q.3: कौन सा राजस्थान का मरूस्थलीय जिला नहीं है ?

[A] कोटा
[B] बाड़मेर
[C] जैसलमेर
[D] चुरू

ANSWER: [A] कोटा

Q.4: किस राज्य में सबरीमाला स्थित है ?

[A] आंध्रप्रदेश
[B] तमिलनाडु
[C] केरल
[D] कर्नाटक

ANSWER: [C] केरल

Q.5: भारत में किस राज्य की सबसे लंबी तटरेखा है ?

[A] महाराष्ट्र
[B] आंध्रप्रदेश
[C] तमिलनाडु
[D] गुजरात

ANSWER: [D] गुजरात

Q.6: भारत में जैव-विविधता की दृष्टि से धनी स्थान है ?

[A] पश्चिमी घाट
[B] पूर्वी घाट
[C] थार रेगिस्तान
[D] बंगाल की खाड़ी

ANSWER: [A] पश्चिमी घाट

Q.7: भारत का कौन सा राज्य तीन ओर बांग्लादेश से घिरा हुआ है ?

[A] त्रिपुरा
[B] मिजोरम
[C] मेघालय
[D] नागालैण्ड

ANSWER: [A] त्रिपुरा

Q.8: भारत में चंदन की लकड़ी के लिए प्रसिद्ध राज्य है ?

[A] असम
[B] केरल
[C] कर्नाटक
[D] पश्चिम बंगाल

ANSWER: [C] कर्नाटक

Q.9: सिंह, जिराफ, बाइसन जैसे -जानवर _____ वन में मुख्यतः पाए जाते है?

[A] पर्णपाती वन
[B] घास स्थल
[C] मरूभूमि
[D] शंकुवृक्षी वन

ANSWER: [B] घास स्थल

Q.10: राष्ट्रीय वन अनुसंधान संस्थान कहां स्थित है ?

[A] मसूरी
[B] नई दिल्ली
[C] नागपुर
[D] देहरादून

ANSWER: [D] देहरादून

Q.11: भूमध्य रेखा के निकट किस तरह के वन पाए जाते हैं ?

[A] पतझड़ी वन
[B] शंकुधारी वन
[C] घास स्थल
[D] उष्ण कटिबंधीय वन

ANSWER: [D] उष्ण कटिबंधीय वन

Geography Question Answer :-

Q.12: पारिस्थितिक संतुलन बनाए रखने के लिए भारत में वन क्षेत्र कितने अनुपात में होना चाहिए ?

[A] 11.1 प्रतिशत
[B] 22.2 प्रतिशत
[C] 33.3 प्रतिशत
[D] 44.4 प्रतिशत

ANSWER: [C] 33.3 प्रतिशत

Q.13: मध्यप्रदेश का शिवपुरी राष्ट्रीय पार्क किसलिए महत्वपूर्ण है ?

[A] बाघ और हाथी
[B] जंगली भैंसा
[C] पक्षी
[D] तेंदुआ और चीतल

ANSWER: [D] तेंदुआ और चीतल

Q.14: यह एकमात्र अभ्यारण्य है, जहां कश्मीरी महामृग पाया जाता है ?

[A] कान्हा
[B] दाचीग्राम
[C] गिर
[D] मृदुलाई

ANSWER: [B] दाचीग्राम

Q.15: कुगटी वन्य पशु विहार किस राज्य में है ?

[A] महाराष्ट्र
[B] जम्मू और कश्मीर
[C] हिमाचल प्रदेश
[D] उत्तराखंड

ANSWER: [C] हिमाचल प्रदेश

Q.16: ‘‘साइलेंट वैली‘‘ में दुर्लभ और नष्ट प्राय पशु कौन सा है ?

[A] कस्तुरी मृग
[B] चीता
[C] शेर की पूंछ जैसा मैकाक्यू
[D] गैंडा

ANSWER: [C] शेर की पूंछ जैसा मैकाक्यू

Q.17: ‘‘नागरहोल नेशनल पार्क‘‘ किस राज्य में है ?

[A] मध्यप्रदेश
[B] कर्नाटक
[C] ओड़ीशा
[D] राजस्थान

ANSWER: [B] कर्नाटक

Q.18: ‘‘भरतपुर पक्षी अभ्यारण्य‘‘ किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

[A] कर्नाटक
[B] ओड़ीशा
[C] केरल
[D] राजस्थान

ANSWER: [D] राजस्थान

Q.19: सुंदर वन के जंगल को क्या कहा जाता है ?

[A] गुल्म (स्क्रब) जंगल
[B] मैन्ग्रोव
[C] पर्णपाती जंगल
[D] ट्रुण्डा

ANSWER: [B] मैन्ग्रोव

Q.20: भारतीय वन जीव संस्थान स्थित है ?

[A] नई दिल्ली
[B] शिमला
[C] देहरादून
[D] भोपाल

ANSWER: [C] देहरादून

Q.21: स्वच्छ जल समुदाय में ‘‘लैण्टिक आवास‘‘ का उदाहरण है ?

[A] तालाब और दलदल
[B] झरना और नदी
[C] तालाब और नदी
[D] काई नहीं

ANSWER: [A] तालाब और दलदल

Q.22: गंगा डेल्टा के मैंग्रोव वनों को क्या कहा जाता है ?

[A] मानसून वन
[B] सुंदर वन
[C] सदाबहार वन
[D] गुल्म वनस्पति

ANSWER: [B] सुंदर वन

Q.23: भारत में सबसे अधिक कौन सी मिट्टी पायी जाती है ?

[A] लैटेराइट
[B] काली मिट्टी
[C] जलोढ़ मिट्टी
[D] पंक

ANSWER: [C] जलोढ़ मिट्टी

Q.24: कपास उगाने के लिए कौन सी मिट्टी उपयुक्त होती है ?

[A] रेतीली मिट्टी
[B] चिकनी मिट्टी
[C] काली मिट्टी
[D] दोमट मिट्टी

ANSWER: [C] काली मिट्टी

Q.25: ऊंचे क्षेत्रों में लैटेराइट मृदा की रचना होती है ?

[A] झारीय
[B] लवणीय
[C] अम्लीय
[D] संतुलित

ANSWER: [C] अम्लीय

 




Click here to download PDF

pdf download.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion, or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact me. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/

TAG-indian geography handwritten notes in english pdf upsc,indian geography handwritten notes pdf in english,indian geography handwritten notes pdf in hindi,indian geography notes pdf,geography handwritten notes for upsc pdf in english,indian geography notes pdf in hindi,physical geography handwritten notes in hindi pdf,world geography handwritten notes for upsc pdf

Author: pdfdownload.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.