Ghatna Chakra Mathematics Book PDF Download in Hindi

Ghatna Chakra Mathematics Book PDF Download in Hindi

Ghatna Chakra Mathematics Book In Hindi PDF

Ghatna Chakra Mathematics Book PDF Download in Hindi:- Today, we are sharing the Maths Book PDF for you. This Ghatna Chakra Mathematics Book PDF can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Math Book Notes PDF is very important for any Sarkari exam.

This Ghanta Chakra Math Book PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this Ghatna Chakra Math Book in Hindi PDF Free Download by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing Ghatna Chakra Mathematics Book In Hindi Download PDF for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our GK Questions are very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

More Math PDF Download



 Maths Book Question Answers

1 . एक रेलगाड़ी एक प्लेटफार्म पर खड़े व्यक्ति 8 सेकेण्ड में पार कर जाती है और 80 मी. प्लेटफार्म को 12 सेकेण्ड में पार कर जाती है। तो रेलगाड़ी की लम्बाई ज्ञात करो।

(A). 160 मी.

(B). 200 मी.

(C). 260 मी.

(D). 240 मी.

Ans :- (A). 160 मी.

2 . एक वस्तु का विक्रय मूल्य 24रू. है। यदि उसका क्रय मूल्य और हानि प्रतिशत समान हो, तो वस्तु का हानि प्रतिशत ज्ञात करो?

(A). 30 प्रतिशत

(B). 40 प्रतिशत

(C). 60 प्रतिशत

(D). 40 प्रतिशत या 60 प्रतिशत

Ans :- (D). 40 प्रतिशत या 60 प्रतिशत

3 . एक वस्तु का मूल्य 360रू. में बेचने पर उसे 10 प्रतिशत हानि होती है। यदि उसे 20 प्रतिशत लाभ कमाना है तो वस्तु को कितने रू. में बेचेगा?

(A). 420रू.

(B). 440रू.

(C). 460रू.

(D). 480रू.

Ans :- (D). 480रू.

4 . कुछ व्यक्ति किसी काम को 15 दिन में करते है। यदि 15 व्यक्ति अधिक होते तो काम करने में 3 दिन कम लगते। तो शुरू में कितने व्यक्ति थे।

(A). 45

(B). 50

(C). 55

(D). 60

Ans :- (D). 60

5 . A एक काम को 6 दिनों में तथा B 9 दिनों में कर सकता है। यदि वे 2 दिन तक एक साथ काम करते है, तो अब कितना हिस्सा काम बचा है ?

(A). 3/9

(B). 4/9

(C). 13/18

(D). 7/18

Ans :- (B). 4/9

Math Question And Answers :-

6 यदि a : b = 3 : 4 तथा b : c = 8 : 9 हो तो a : c = ?

(A) 1 : 2
(B) 1 : 3
(C) 2 : 3
(D) 3 : 2

Ans :- (C) 2 : 3

7 . एक नाव धारा की दिशा में 24 किमी. दूरी 2 घंटे में तय करती है और धारा के विपरीत 8 किमी. दूरी 4 घंटे में तय करती है तो धारा की वेग कितना है ?

(A). 7 किमी./घंटा

(B). 6 किमी./घंटा

(C). 5 किमी./घंटा

(D). 4 किमी./घंटा

Ans :-(C). 5 किमी./घंटा

8 . कोई राशि साधारण ब्याज से 3 वर्षो में 3720रू. हो जाता है 5 वर्षों में 4200रू. हो जाता है तो मूलधन ज्ञात करो?

(A). 2500

(B). 2800

(C). 3000

(D). 3500

Ans :- (C). 3000

9. 883 * 883 – 117 * 117 = ?

(A) 767000

(B) 766006

(C) 766000

(D) 866000

Ans :-(C) 766000

10 . कोई धनराशि साधारण ब्याज की दर से 5 वर्षो में दोगुणा हो जाता है तो ब्याज की दर ज्ञात कीजिए?

(A). 15 प्रतिशत

(B). 20 प्रतिशत

(C). 25 प्रतिशत

(D). 33 प्रतिशत

Ans : (B). 20 प्रतिशत





More PDF Download

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download
History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download
EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To Download
SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download




Math Question Answers :-

Q.1. यदि दो अंकों का गुणनफल 97461 हो तथा उनका लघुत्तम समापवर्तक (LCM) होगा यदि महत्तम समापवर्तक 21 है, तो –
[A] 4461
[B] 4641
[C] 4861
[D] उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Ans :- [B] 4641

Q.2. एक कार एक सीधी सड़क पर D दूरी 2 घण्टे में तय करती है तथा प्रारंभिक बिन्दु पर अगल 3 घण्टे में वापस आ जाती है। इसका औसत चाल होगा –
[A] D/5
[B] D/6
[C] 2D/5
[D] 5D/6

Ans :- [C] 2D/5

Q.3. यदि D = GCD (a , b), तब GCD [a/d , b/d] =
[A] 1
[B] b
[C] 2
[D] d

Ans :- [A] 1

Q.4. एक व्यक्ति एक स्कूटर किसी कीमत पर क्रय करता है। दो वर्ष बाद वह इसे 20 प्रतिशत हानि में बेचता है। यदि वह रूपये 4,000 में बेचता तो उसे 20 प्रतिशत लाभ होता, स्कूटर का क्रय मूल्य क्या था ?
[A] 10,000 रूपये
[B] 20,000 रूपये
[C] 8,000  रूपये
[D] उपरोक्त में सेकाई नहीं

Ans :- [A] 10,000 रूपये

Q.5. निम्नलिखित में सबसे छोटा अनुपात कौन सा है ?
25/7, 37/3, 67/21 और 47/15
[A] 25/7
[B] 37/3
[C] 67/21
[D] 47/15

Ans :- [D] 47/15

Q.6. निम्नलिखित श्रेणी पूरे करो –
BZ,     HT,    NN,   …..?……,   ZB
[A] LF
[B] SX
[C] TH
[D] TI

Ans :- [C] TH

Q.7. निम्नलिखित श्रेणी को पूर्ण करने हेतु उचित विकल्प ज्ञात करो –
  ABCA____BCAAB____CA____BBC
[A]  CCAA
[B]  ABAC
[C]  BBAA
[D]  ABBA

Ans :- [B] ABAC




Click here to download: DOWNLOAD PDF
Download PDF

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/

TAG-ghatna chakra maths book pdf,ghatna chakra lekhpal math book pdf,ghatna chakra math book pdf 2022,ghatna chakra tgt maths pdf free download,railway ghatna chakra math book pdf download,ghatna chakra math book in english,ghatna chakra math pdf in english,ghatna chakra math book 2022

Author: pdfdownload.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.