Geography Notes PDF | Geography Book

Geography Handwritten Notes In Hindi Free Download

Geography Notes PDF | Geography Book

Geography Notes PDF | Geography Book:- Today, we are sharing the geography NCERT Notes for you. This Geography Notes can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Geography In Hindi notes is very important for any Sarkari exam. This Geography PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this Geography Question by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing Geography Book PDF for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our GK Questions are very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

 

One liner Geography In Hindi PDF Related Posts

  1. क्षेत्रफल की दृष्टि से भारत का विश्व में कौन-सा स्थान है— सातवाँ
  2. जनसंख्या की दृष्टि से भारत का विश्व में कौन-सा स्थान है— दूसरा
  3. कर्क रेखा भारत के जितने राज्यों से होकर जाती है उनकी संख्या— 8 
  4. भूमध्य रेखा के निकट है— इंदिरा प्वाइंट
  5. इंदिरा प्वाइंट कहा  है— अंडमान–निकोबार द्वीप समूह में
  6. जिस राज्य की समुद्र तटरेखा सबसे छोटी है वह है— गोवा
  7. भारत के उत्तर में कौन-कौन-से देश हैं— चीन, नेपाल, भूटान
  8. भारत के पूर्व में कौन-सा देश है— बांग्लादेश
  9. जिस राज्य की समुद्र तटरेखा सबसे लंबी है वह है— गुजरात
  10. भारत की स्थल सीमा जिस देश से सबसे ज्यादा है वह है— बांग्लादेश के साथ
  11. भारत का कौन–सा भू–आकृतिक भाग प्राचीन है— प्रायद्वीपीय पठार
  12. भारत के पूर्वी समुद्र तट को क्या कहते है— कोरोमंडल तट
  13. भारत के किस स्थान को ‘सफेद पानी’ के कहते है— सियाचिन
  14. भारत में शीत मरूस्थल— लद्दाख
  15. भारत की देशांतर स्थिति— 68°7’ से 97°25’ तक
  16. भारत के पश्चिम में कौन-सा देश है— पाकिस्तान
  17. भारत के दक्षिण पश्चिम में कौन-सा सागर है— अरब सागर
  18. कोंकण तट कहाँ से यहाँ तक स्थित है— गोवा से दमन तक
  19. लक्षद्वीप समूह के द्वीपों की उत्पत्ति कैसे हुई— प्रवाल द्वारा
  20. न्यू मूर द्वीप है— अंडमान सागर में
  21. कौन सी दवीप भारत व श्रीलंका के बीच है रामेश्वरम्
  22. लक्षद्वीप समूह के कुल द्वीपों की संख्या— 36 
  23. लक्षद्वीप समूह में कुल कितने द्वीपों पर मानव रहते है— 10
  24. भारत के दक्षिण-पूर्व में कौन-सी खाड़ी है— बंगाल की खाड़ी
  25. भारत के दक्षिण में कौन-सा महासागर है— हिन्द महासागर
  26. पूर्वांचल की पहाड़ियाँ भारत को किस देश से अलग करती हैं— म्यांमार से
  27. अंडमान-निकोबार द्वीप समूह कहाँ स्थित है— बंगाल की खाड़ी में
  28. मन्नार की खाड़ी और पाक जलडमरूमध्य भारत को किस देश से अलग करते हैं— श्रीलंका से
  29. संपूर्ण भारत की अंक्षाशीय विस्तार कितना है— 8° 4’ से 37°6’ उत्तरी अक्षांश
  30. भारत के मध्य से कौन-सी रेखा गुजरती है— कर्क रेखा
  31. भारत के उत्तर से दक्षिण तक विस्तार कितना है— 3214 किमी
  32. भारत का पूर्व से पश्चिम तक विस्तार कितना है— 2933 किमी




 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download
History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download
EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To Download
SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

 

  1. भौतिक भूगोल तथा विश्व भूगोल BOOK
  2. 500+ Most Important GK One Liner Question and Answer in Hindi
  3. Geography PDF Notes | Geography UPSC
  4. Mahatma Gandhi Handwritten Notes
  5. Geography In Hindi
  6. 1000 Vocabulary Words with Meanings and Sentences PDF
  7. Geography Notes in Hindi PDF
  8. Current Affairs In Hindi PDF




Question Answer

1.भूगोल का जनक किसे कहा जाता है ?

  • (A) इरैटोस्थनीज
  • (B) हेरोडोटस
  • (C) हिप्पार्कस
  • (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Answer: A

2. भूगोल के लिए ज्योग्रैफिका शब्द का प्रयोग सर्वप्रथम किसने किया ?

  • (A) हेरोडोटस
  • (B) हिकैटियस
  • (C) हिप्पार्कस
  • (D) इरैटोस्थनीज
Answer: D

3. मानव भूगोल का पिता निम्नलिखित में से किसको कहा जाता है ?

  • (A) कार्ल रिटर
  • (B) जीन ब्रून्श
  • (C) हम्बोल्ट
  • (D) हिप्पार्कस
Answer: A

4. भूगोल को मानव पारिस्थितिकी के रूप में परिभाषित करने वाला विद्धान कौन है ?

  • (A) हेटनर
  • (B) जीन ब्रून्श
  • (C) एच. एच. बैरोज
  • (D) इरैटोस्थनीज
Answer: C

5. भू-आकृति विज्ञान का जन्मदाता किसे माना जाता है ?

  • (A) पेशल
  • (B) डेविस
  • (C) पेंक
  • (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Answer: A

6. भूगोल पृथ्वी को केन्द्र मानकर अध्ययन करने वाला विज्ञान है, ऐसा किसने कहा था ?

  • (A) वारेनियस
  • (B) टेलर
  • (C) काण्ट
  • (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Answer: A

7. सौरमण्डल के बारे में विश्व के समक्ष जानकारी प्रस्तुत करने का श्रेय किस विद्धान को है ?

  • (A) कॉपरनिकस
  • (B) केप्लर
  • (C) गैलीलियो
  • (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Answer: A

8. सूर्य के चारों और घूमने वाले खगोलीय पिण्ड क्या कहलाते हैं ?

  • (A) ग्रह
  • (B) उपग्रह
  • (C) पुच्छल तारा
  • (D) ये सभी
Answer: A

9. भूलोग भूतल का अध्ययन है ऐसा किसने कहा था ?

  • (A) वारेनियस
  • (B) टेलर
  • (C) काण्ट
  • (D) कार्ल रिटर
Answer: C

10. सौरमण्डल में कुल कितने ग्रह हैं ?

  • (A) 12
  • (B) 10
  • (C) 9
  • (D) 8
Answer: D

Topic name:- Geography Notes PDF | Geography Book




Download PDF

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/
  2. Facebook Group : https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

TAG-class 12 geography notes chapter 1 population, class 12 geography notes chapter 2, geography class 12 notes hsc, geography class 12 ncert solutions, class 12 geography chapter 4 human settlement notes, mycbseguide class 12 geography, class 12 geography ncert notes upsc, human geography class 12

Author: pdfdownload

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.