General Science Notes PDF In Hindi For All Competitive Exam

General Science Handwritten Notes PDF In Hindi Download

General Science Notes PDF Download

General Science Book PDF :- Today, we are sharing the General Science Notes PDF In Hindi for you. This Science Book In Hindi can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. General science notes PDF are very important for any Sarkari exam. This Science PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can download by clicking on the download button given below, and you can also download some more new PDFs related to this science Question Answer PDF by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on Pdfdownload.in by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing General Science Notes PDF For All Exams for free download for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our General Science Questions PDF is very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. And also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

Download GK Notes 




General Science GK in Hindi FAQs

1. किस धातु को चाकू से आसानी से काटा जा सकता है-
(A)सोडियम
(B)मर्करी
(C)कॉपर
(D)आयरन

उत्तर- (A)

2.विद्युत का सर्वोत्तम चालक है-

(A)सिल्वर
(B)लेड
(C)कॉपर
(D)एलुमिनियम

उत्तर- (A)

3.सोडा वाटर में नींबू का रस डालते हैं तो बुलबुले निकलने लगते हैं क्योंकि इसमें होता है-

(A)क्षार
(B)अम्ल
(C)उदासीन
(D)उपरोक्त सभी

उत्तर- (A)

4.कटे हुए सेब का रंग कुछ देर बाद भूरा हो जाता है क्योंकि वह वायु से क्रिया करके बना लेता है-

(A)आयरन ऑक्साइड
(B)पोटेशियम ऑक्साइड
(C)एल्यूमीनियम ऑक्साइड
(D)सोडियम ऑक्साइड

उत्तर- (A)

5.चूने में पानी मिलाने पर कौन सी गैस निकलती है?

(A)ऑक्सीजन
(B)कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड
(C)हाइड्रोजन
(D)हिलियम

उत्तर- (B)

6.हरी मेहंदी में निम्न में से कौन सा पदार्थ पाया जाता है जिसके कारण वह लाल हो जाती है?

(A)लासोन
(B)पोटेशियम
(C)कार्बन
(D)आयरन

उत्तर- (A)

7.ऑक्सीकरण अभिक्रिया में क्या होता है-

(A)ऑक्सीजन का जुड़ना
(B)हाइड्रोजन का जुड़ना
(C)ऑक्सीजन का अलग होना
(D)इलेक्ट्रॉन ग्रहण करना

उत्तर- (A)

8.नीले लिटमस पत्र को किस रंग में परिवर्तित कर देता है-

(A)सफेद
(B)लाल
(C)काला
(D)बैंगनी

उत्तर- (B)

9.क्षार लाल लिटमस को करता है-

(A)काला
(B)सफेद
(C)नीला
(D)बैंगनी

उत्तर- (C)

10.कटे हुए सेब का भूरा होने के कारण है सेब में उपस्थित-

(A)कैल्शियम
(B)जिंक
(C)आयरन
(D)आयोडीन

उत्तर- (D)

11.निम्नलिखित में से विलुप्त जंतु प्रजाति है-

(A)डोडो पक्षी
(B)कौआ
(C)हाथी
(D)टाइगर

उत्तर- (A)

12.कायिक जनन पाया जाता है-

(A)आलू में
(B)गेहूं में
(C)नीम में
(D)मटर में

उत्तर- (A)

13.नर और मादा युग्मक के संयोजन को कहते हैं-

(A)परागण कण
(B)निषेचन
(C)मुकुलन
(D)बीजाणु

उत्तर- (B)

14.एकलिंगी पुष्प है-

(A)मक्का
(B)सरसों
(C)गुलाब
(D)पिटूनिया

उत्तर- (A)

15.द्विलिंगी पुष्प निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा है-

(A)पपीता
(B)मक्का
(C)ककड़ी
(D)सरसों

उत्तर- (D)

16.रक्त प्लाजा में जल की लगभग मात्रा होती है-

(A)70%
(B)90%
(C)10%
(D)45%

उत्तर- (B)

17.वयस्क व्यक्ति का हृदय 1 मिनट में कितनी बार धड़कता है-

(A)50 बार
(B)72 बार
(C)100 बार
(D)120 बार

उत्तर- (C)

18.लाल रक्त कणिकाओं को निम्न में से किस नाम से जाना जाता है-

(A)बिंबाणु
(B)पल्स
(C)RBC
(D)WBC

उत्तर- (C)

19.एनीमिया रोग होने पर शरीर में किस चीज की कमी हो जाती है-

(A)रक्त में हीमोग्लोबिन की
(B)विटामिन की
(C)जल की
(D)खनिज लवणों की

उत्तर- (A)

20.मादा एनाफिलीज मच्छर जब काट लेता है तो उस से कौन सा रोग होता है-

(A)एड्स
(B)कैंसर
(C)मलेरिया
(D)डेंगू

उत्तर- (C)21. चर्म रोग के उपचार में प्रयोग किया जाने वाला रेडियो आइसोटोप है?

[A] रेडियो सीसा
[B] रेडियो कोबाल्ट
[C] रेडियो फॉस्फोरस
[D] रेडियो आयोडीन

Answer: C

22.बहुत अधिक ऊंचाई पर मनुष्य की लाल रुधिर कणिकाओं?

[A] का आकार बढ़ जाता है
[B] की संख्या बढ़ जाती है
[C] का आकर छोटा हो जाता है
[D] की संख्या घट जाती है

Answer: B

23.आधुनिक चर्मशोधन उद्योगों में ऐसी कौनसी भारी धातु पाई जाती है, जो विषैली होती है?

[A] निकेल
[B] जस्ता
[C] क्रोमियम
[D] सीसा

Answer: C

24.स्ट्रांन्शियम लवण के द्वारा बुन्सेन ज्वाला को कौनसा रंग प्रदान किया जाता है?

[A] नीलाभ हरा
[B] सेब का हरा रंग
[C] किरमिजी लाल
[D] इनमें से कोई नही

Answer: C

25.कृत्रिम सैटेलाइट के अन्दर व्यक्ति भारहीन महसूस करता है क्योंकि पृथ्वी के आकर्षण का बल?

[A] उस स्थान पर शून्य होता है
[B] चन्द्रमा के आकर्षण के बल द्वारा संतुलित होता है
[C] अभिकेन्द्र बल के समान होता है
[D] सैटेलाइट के विशेष डिज़ाइन के कारण प्रभावहीन होता है
Answer: C

Biology Handwritten Notes PDF

Biology Handwritten Notes by Diwakar Gupta Special Classes

Subject: Biology for Competitive Exams

Type : Handwritten
Language : Hindi
Total Pages: 70
Author: Diwakar Gupta Sir

Click below to Download PDF: Biology By Diwakar Gupta Special Classes

General Biology Handwritten Notes one liner By Diwakar Gupta

Subject: General Biology

Type : Handwritten One liner Notes
Level : General Science for Competitive Exams
Total Pages: 9
Compiled by : Diwakar Gupta Sir

Download PDF from below link: Biology one liner By Diwakar Gupta

UP PCS Asked Previous year Questions

Subject: Biology

General Science – Biology one liner in Hindi
Special Classes Notes for UPPSC, Lower PCS
Total Pages: 16
Credit: Ashish Mishra Sir

Click below to Download PDF: UP PCS Asked questions

Download Physics Handwritten Notes PDF in Hindi

General Physics By Diwakar Gupta part 1

Subject: Physics

Author: Diwakar Gupta Coaching Classes
Medium : Hindi
Total PDF Pages: 16

Download Hand written Physics By Diwakar Gupta part 1 from below button

General Physics By Diwakar Gupta part 2

Subject: Physics

Total PDF Pages: 20
Written By: Diwakar Gupta Coaching Classes
Medium : Hindi

Click below to Download Physics By Diwakar Gupta part 2

General Physics Handwritten Notes by Azad

Subject: Physics

Type : Handwritten Notes of Coaching Classes
Language : Hindi
Total Pages: 59

Prepared by : Azad Sir

Download PDF: Physics Notes by Azad Sir

Physics Handwritten Notes By Mohit Tezzas

Subject: Physics

Credit: Mohit Tezzas Sir
Type : Handwritten Coaching Classes Notes

Language : for Hindi Medium Students
Total Pages: 24

Download PDF from below link: Phyiscs Handwritten notes By Mohit Tezzas

Chemistry Handwritten Notes PDF Download

The Chemistry Notes are in Two Parts by Diwakar Coaching Classes

Handwritten Chemistry Notes

Language: Hindi
Quality : Very good

Courtesy : Diwakar Coaching Classes

Click Below Button to Download the PDF of Handwritten Notes

Notes Part 1 : 17 Pages

Notes Part 2 : 21 Pages

Chemistry Azad Classes Hand written Notes

Name : Chemistry Notes for Competitive Exams

Type : Handwritten

Language : Chemistry Notes in Hindi
Number of Pdf Pages : 66

General Science BY Sonu Sheoran Sir Notes:

Subject: General Science – Biology

Total Pages: 47
Writer : Sonu Sheoran Sir

Download PDF: Science BY Sonu Sheoran Sir Notes

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/

TAG-general science handwritten notes pdf in hindi,5000 general science question in hindi pdf,arihant general science pdf in hindi download,10000 science questions pdf in hindi,जनरल साइंस नोट्स,science notes pdf class 10,ncert सामान्य विज्ञान pdf download in hindi,प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं पीडीएफ के लिए सामान्य विज्ञान नोट्स

Author: pdfdownload.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.