English Grammar Handwritten Notes PDF in Hindi

English Grammar Handwritten Notes PDF in Hindi

English Grammar Handwriting Notes PDF Download

English Grammar Notes PDF in Hindi:- Today, we are sharing English Grammar Handwritten Notes PDF for you. This English Grammar Rules can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. English Grammar notes are very important for any Sarkari exam. This English Grammar Handwritten Notes PDF In Hindi is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this English PDF by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing English Grammar Handwritten Notes PDF Download in Hindi for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our Tenses in English Grammar PDF is very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

 

English Grammar Question :-

Q.1: Bolt from the blue

1. Thundering

2. A complete surprise

3. Inform something bad

4.No idea

Ans . B

Q.2 : Blue blood
1.Belonging to low class society
2.Give complain in written
3.Member of high class society
4.Complain give verbally

Ans . C

Q.3 When the Principal entered the class, a student………. on the blackboard.

(a) Wrote

(b) was writing

(c) writes

(d) is writing

Ans . B

Q.4 She………TV when her husband came.

(a) watch

(b) was watching

(c) is watching

(d) WA

Ans . B

Q.5 In each of the following questions, find the correctly spelled word.
1. Reannaisance
2. Renaissance
3. Rennaissance
4. Renaisance

a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Ans . B

Q.6 1. Recommandation

2. Recommendation

3. Recomandation

4. Recomendation

a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Ans . B

Q.7 : Select Correct Word

A. Aceleration

B. Aceeleration

C. Accelaration

D. Acceleration

Ans . D

Q.8 : Select Correct Word

A. Agressive

B. Agrressive

C. Aggressive

D. Aggresive

Ans . C

Q.9 Jawaharlal spent his childhood ______ Anand Bhawan.

(A) at

(B) in

(C) on

(D) across

Ans . D

Q.10 The boy was cured _____ typhoid.

(A) from

(B) of

(C) for

(D) through

Ans . B

Q.11 Voracious…..

(A) tenacious

(B) truthful

(C) spacious

(D) ravenous

Ans . D

Q.12 Abortive…..

(A) fruitful

(B) familiar

(C) unsuccessful

(D) consuming

Ans . C

Q13. Suguganya got —— as an officer in the State bank of India.

A. appoint

B. appointed

C. appoints

D. appointee

Ans . B

Q.14. They listened to him —–
A. spellbinded
B. spellbind
C. spellbinding
D. spellbound

Ans . D

Q.15 Basis
A. bassis
B. bases
C. basises
D. basium

Ans . B

Q.16 Flower
A. flowes
B. flowers
C. floweris
D. floweries

Ans . B

 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download
History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download
EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To Download
SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

 




Related Questions And Answer English Grammar PDF

Question: 1

I am afraid I cannot relate the details now.

(A) Tell

(B) Recollect

(C) Recount

(D) Describe

Ans: C

Question: 2

All the streets looked just the same.

(A) Exactly

(B) Simply

(C) Normally

(D) Decisively

Ans: A

Question: 3

He went on sleeping while we took him into our house.

(A) Stopped

(B) Finished

(C) Continued

(D) Went

Ans: C

Question: 4

I enjoyed the trip very much.

(A) Was glad

(B) Was surprised

(C) Liked

(D) Was happy

Ans: C

Question: 5

The festival started in Berlin.

(A) Began

(B) Go on

(C) Went on

(D) Was held

Ans: A

Question: 6

Argentina is larger than Great Britain.

(A) Richer

(B) Bigger

(C) Better

(D) Older

Ans: B

Question: 7

The girl was so attractive that I constantly looked at her.

(A) Ugly

(B) Quick

(C) Pretty

(D) Simple

Ans: C

Question: 8

I am not going to write any more now.

(A) At the moment

(B) After that

(C) Early

(D) Before

Ans: A

Question: 9

She said that she was going to live in London.

(A) Came

(B) Went

(C) Left

(D) Planned

Ans: D

Question: 10

Ships and aircrafts are often equipped with radio telephones.

(A) Trains

(B) Planes

(C) Highways

(D) Railways

Ans: B

Question: 11

What is the ultimate goal of life?

(A) Immediate

(B) Desired

(C) Final

(D) Fixed

Ans: C

Question: 12

Power went to her head and she could not stand even minor criticism.

(A) Accept

(B) Appreciate

(C) Bear

(D) Digest

Ans: C

Question: 13

It was a fabulous idea.

(A) Precious

(B) Legendry

(C) Fruitful

(D) Handsome

Ans: D

Question: 14

His conjecture was better than mine.

(A) Knowledge

(B) Guess

(C) Experience

(D) Intuition

Ans: B

Question: 15

Deepak has a penchant for fine poetry.

(A) Training

(B) Liking

(C) Desire

(D) Bias

Ans: B

Topic name:- English Grammar PDF in Hindi

 




Click here to download: DOWNLOAD PDF

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/

TAGS:-english grammar handwritten notes pdf by priyanka aggarwal,basic english grammar handwritten notes pdf,basic english grammar notes pdf in hindi,hindi grammar handwritten notes in hindi pdf,english grammar handwritten notes free pdf,english notes pdf in hindi,tense handwritten notes in hindi pdf download,handwriting notes in hindi pdf

Author: pdfdownload.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.