[PDF] Complete Geography Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams In Hindi English

Complete Geography Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams In Hindi English

Geography Notes In Hindi

Complete Geography Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams In Hindi English:- Today, we are sharing the GeographyPDF for you. This Geography In Hindi can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Geography In Hindi notes is very important for any Sarkari exam. This Geography PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this Geography Question Answer PDF by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing Geography Book PDF for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our GK Questions are very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

Download General Science Notes PDF

Click Here:- Complete General Science Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams In Hindi English

Download Environment Notes PDF

Click Here:- Complete Environment Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams In Hindi English

Download English Notes PDF

Click Here:- Complete English Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams

Download Computer Notes PDF

Click Here:- Complete Computer Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams In Hindi English

Download GK Notes PDF

Click Here:- COMPLETE GK BOOKS AND PDF FOR ALL COMPETITION EXAMS IN HINDI ENGLISH

Download History Notes PDF

Click Here:- [PDF]Complete History Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams

Download Maths Notes PDF

Click Here:- [PDF]Complete Maths Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams

Download Reasoning Notes PDF

Click Here:- Complete Reasoning Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams

Download Polity and Economics Notes PDF

Click Here:- Complete Polity and Economics Notes And PDF For All Competition Exams

One liner Geography PDF Related Posts

  1. What is India’s place in the world in terms of area – seventh
  2. What is India’s place in the world in terms of population – second
  3. The number of states through the Tropic of Cancer is 8 –
  4. Near the equator – Indira Point
  5. Where is Indira Point – in the Andaman-Nicobar Islands
  6. The state which has the shortest coastline in- Goa
  7. Which countries are north of India – China, Nepal, Bhutan
  8. Which country is east of India – Bangladesh
  9. The state has the longest coastline in Gujarat.
  10. From where is the Konkan coast located – from Goa to Daman
  11. How the islands of the Lakshadweep group originated – by coral
  12. New Moore Island is in the Andaman Sea
  13. Which Davip is between India and Sri Lanka, Rameshwaram
  14. Total number of islands in Lakshadweep group- 36
  15. How many islands in the Lakshadweep group live on humans – 10
  16. Which Gulf is in the southeast of India – Bay of Bengal
  17. Which ocean is in the south of India – Indian Ocean
  18. Purvanchal hills separate India from which country – Myanmar
  19. Where is Andaman and Nicobar Islands located – in the Bay of Bengal
  20. From which country do the Gulf of Mannar and the Palk Straits separate India – from Sri Lanka

Maths Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF >Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks >Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes >Click Here To Download SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

TOPIC

  • Geography Handwritten Notes PDF
  • Geography All Maps India Ans World PDF
  • Geography Book PDF
  • Geography Question Answer PDF
  • Geography Objective Question Answer PDF
  • World Geography Notes PDF
  • One Liner Geography Question Answer PDF

Geography PDF

INDIAS ALL MAPS PDF

भारत का भू-गर्भिक ईतिहास NOTES PDF

INDIAN GEOGRAPHY CLASS NOTES PDF

भारत का भूगोल PDF

Indian geography in Hindi (भारत का भूगोल) notes

Indian Geography Handwritten Notes in Hindi

Geography Mapping | India Map | World Map

Indian Geography In Hindi (भारत का भूगोल) Notes

Mahesh Barnwal Geography Book PDF Download

Mahesh Barnwal Geography Book PDF in Hind

Indian Geography Questions In Hindi Pdf

Indian and World Geography Paper 1 Book For Competitive Exams

Geography Questions GK PDF in Hindi Download

Geography PDF Notes Download

भारत व विश्व का भूगोल ( Indian and World Geography ) विषय से संबंधित सभी प्रकार की PDF यहाँ से Download करें !!

Geography Important Questions in Hindi PDF

Solar System Facts In Hindi Full PDF Download

Indian Geography Handwritten Notes in Hindi By BL Chaudhary

Indian Geography PDF Notes In Hindi Download

Geography Handwritten Short Tricks |100+ Tricks Geography

Geography Handwritten by Ankur Yadav

Download Best Geography Book PDF | World Geography

Physical Geography Notes PDF in Hindi

Geography Handwritten Notes | Geography Notes

Geography Questions And Answers | Geography PDF

Geography UPSC Book | Geography Notes In English

Geography Notes For UPSC | World Geography PDF

Geography Objective Question | Indian Geography MCQ

Geography Notes For UPSC | Geography Notes PDF

Geography Notes Class 12 | Geography PDF

भौतिक भूगोल तथा विश्व भूगोल BOOK

NCERT Geography Notes G.S Capsule- Download PDF

Geography PDF Notes | Geography UPSC

Geography Notes PDF | Geography Book

Geography In Hindi | Geography Notes

Geography Notes in Hindi PDF Download

Question Answer

1. Who is called the father of geography?
(A) Eratosthenes
(B) Herodotus
(C) Hipparkus
(D) None of these

Answer: A

2. Who first used the term Geographica for geography?
(A) Herodotus
(B) Hikatius
(C) Hipparkus
(D) Eratosthenes

Answer: D

3. Which of the following is called the father of human geography?
(A) Karl Ritter
(B) Jean Brunche
(C) Humboldt
(D) Hipparkus

Answer: A

4. Who is the scholar defining geography as human ecology?
(A) Heiner
(B) Jean Brunch
(C) H.H. Barrows
(D) Eratosthenes

Answer: C

5. Who is considered the father of geomorphology?
(A) muscle
(B) Davis
(C) Pank
(D) None of these

Answer: A

6. Geography is the science to study the Earth as the center, who said that?
(A) Varenius
(B) Taylor
(C) Kant
(D) None of these

Answer: A

7. Which scholar is responsible for presenting information about the solar system to the world?
(A) Copernicus
(B) Kepler
(C) Galileo
(D) None of these

Answer: A

8. What is the celestial body moving around the Sun?
(A) planets
(B) Satellite
(C) Tailed star
(D) All these

Answer: A

9. Who said that forgetting is a study of surface?
(A) Varenius
(B) Taylor
(C) Kant
(D) Karl Ritter

Answer: C

10. How many planets are there in the solar system?
(A) 12
(B) 10
(C) 9
(D) 8

Answer: D




MORE PDF:-

रीजनिंग के भोत ही शानदार नोट्स की PDF

रेलवे की परीक्षा के लिए MATHS के शानदार नोट्स की PDF

जनरल साइंस के बहोत अच्छे नोट्स की PDF

जियोग्राफी के नोट्स की बहोत अच्छी PDF

इंग्लिश के बहोत आसान समझ में आने वाले नोट्स की PDF

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion, or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact me. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/
  2. Facebook Group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

TAG- physical geography notes pdf, human geography notes UPSC pdf, Pmfias geography notes pdf free download, Indian geography notes for UPSC, geography Ncert notes for UPSC pdf, geography optional notes for UPSC pdf, Indian geography notes pdf in English, geography notes for UPSC pdf free download

Author: Munesh

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *