15500+ General Awareness One Liner Question Answer PDF

15500+ General Awareness One Liner Question Answer PDF

General Awareness One Liner PDF

15500+ General Awareness One Liner Question Answer PDF :- Today, we are sharing General Study Books for you. This General Studies PDF can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. the general study PDF notes are very important for any Sarkari exam. This General Knowledge Notes PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this GK Economics PDF by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing a general study book for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our General Studies PDF is very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

Download GK Notes 

  1. 1000+ Biology Questions Answers In Hindi PDF Download
  2. One word substitution in Hindi with Meaning and Definition
  3. General Science Questions For Competitive Exams Pdf
  4. 1000 Vocabulary Words with Meanings and Sentences PDF
  5. General Science Notes In Hindi PDF Free Download
  6. Basic English Grammar Exercises
  7. General Science In Hindi PDF
  8. General Science Important One Liner Question Answer In Hindi
  9. Idioms and Phrases PDF



One Liner Related General Study Books

  1. How is the economy of India. – mixed economy
  2. What does a mixed economy mean? – Public and private sector to be together
  3. What kind of country is India from an economic point of view. – developing
  4. What is the basis of economic growth. – production
  5. Which is the most dynamic factor of production. – Finance
  6. What comes in the primary sector of Indian economy. – Agriculture
  7. Indians fall in the secondary sector of the economy. – Industry, electricity and construction work
  8. Business Transport, Communication and Services are in which field of Indian economy. – In the third sector
  9. Who is called the “father of economics”. – Adam Smith
  10. The process of continuously increasing prices is called. – Inflation
  11. A closed economy means. – Import – Export closed
  12. Who was the founder of “Sarvodaya Yojana”. – Jai Prakash Narayan
  13. Who first estimated national income in India? – Dada Bhai Naoroji
  14. Who is considered the pioneer of liberalization of Indian economy. – Dr. Manmohan Singh
  15. The calculation of inflation in India is based on. – Wholesale Price Index
  16. Which sector has the largest share of gross national product in the Indian economy. – Tertiary sector
  17. Where is the National Institute of Rural Development located. – in Hyderabad
  18. To whom is the term Mandadiya and Tejadia related? – from stock market
  19. What is the basic problem of unemployment in India. – Structural
  20. Where is the Indian Institute of Foreign Trade located. – new Delhi
  21. The definition given by which economist is “Currency is the work of currency”. – Walker
  22. The Make in India campaign was launched to make India what it is. – Manufacturing Hub
  23. To whom is the “Gresham law” related in economics? – By handling currency
  24. Who gave the principle of saving the consumer. – by Alfred Marshall
  25. The Big Push Theory was given by – Rodan
  26. Which is the most urbanized state in India. – Maharashtra
  27. When did the Reserve Bank of India nationalize. – 1 January 1949
  28. Who has the absolute right to issue paper currency. – With Reserve Bank
  29. Where is the headquarters of Reserve Bank of India. – Mumbai
  30. Who issues a one rupee note. – Finance Ministry
  31. When was the National Development Council formed. – 1952 AD
  32. When was the Planning Commission formed. – 1950
  33. Which is the import-export bank of India. – Exim Bank
  34. Whose statement is “Mudra constructs itself”. – Croumer
  35. Is the major source of India’s national income. – service tax
  36. Cheap currency means. – Reduced rate of interest

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download
History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download
EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To Download
SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

 

  1. Basic English Grammar Exercises
  2. 500+ Most Important GK One Liner Question and Answer in Hindi
  3. English Grammar basics PDF
  4. Mahatma Gandhi Handwritten Notes
  5. One word substitution in Hindi with Meaning and Definition
  6. 1000 Vocabulary Words with Meanings and Sentences PDF
  7. Idioms and Phrases PDF
  8. Current Affairs In Hindi PDF




General Studies Notes PDF Download



QUESTION AND ANSWER

1. भारत के किस समाचार-पत्र को यूनेस्को किंग सेंजोंग पुरस्कार-2009 मिला ?
(A) खबर लहरिया
(B) दैनिक हिन्दुस्तान
(C) अमर उजाला
(D) आज

Answer: A

2. प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नागरिकों की समस्याओं के निवारण के लिए एक बहू-उद्देशीय ई-गवर्नेंस प्लेटफार्म शुरू किया है, इस प्लेटफार्म को क्या नाम दिया गया है?
(A) प्रबंधन
(B) उन्नति
(C) प्रगति
(D) निराकरण

Answer: C

3. अप्रैल2015 में किस भारतीय बैंक ने ‘एशियन बैंकर अचीवमेंट पुरस्कार’ 2015 जीता है?
(A) पंजाब नेशनल बैंक
(B) भारतीय महिला बैंक
(C) केनरा बैंक
(D) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक

Answer: B

4. हाल में दिंवगत हुए मल्ली मस्तान बाबू का सम्बन्ध निम्न में से किस क्षेत्र से था?
(A) कुश्ती
(B) वालीबाल
(C) पर्वतारोहण
(D) फुटबाल

Answer: C

5. ऑपरेशन दुर्गा का शुभारंभ हुआ ?
(A) 14 अप्रैल 2017
(B) 15 मार्च 2017
(C) 15 अगस्त 2017
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: A

6. मोबाइल फोन पर “भारत का पहला डिजिटल बैंक” का शुभारंभ किस बैंक ने किया है ?
(A) एचडीएफसी
(B) ऐक्सिस बैंक
(C) आईसीआईसीआई
(D) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक

Answer: C

7. 2014 गाजा संघर्ष पर UNHRC के स्वतंत्र आयोग के जांच के लिए नए प्रमुख के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है ?
(A) अल्फ्रेड गोवन
(B) माइकल ब्लूमबर्ग
(C) लियोन पनेत्ता
(D) मैरी मैक गोवन डेविस

Answer: D

8. ग्लोबल ई -कॉमर्स कंपनी ई -बे के साथ किस राज्य के हथकरघा निगम ने एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए है ?
(A) उत्तर प्रदेश
(B) गुजरात
(C) हरियाणा
(D) राजस्थान

Answer: B

9. GIPC के अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बौद्धिक संपदा सूचकांक में भारत को कौनसा स्थान दिया गया है ?
(A) 12
(B) 14
(C) 19
(D) 29

Answer: D

10. 2014 ज्ञानपीठ पुरस्कार के विजेता” बाल चन्द्र नेमदे ” किस भाषा के लेखक है ?
(A) मराठी
(B) कोंकणी
(C) बंगाली
(D) गुजराती

Answer: A

1000+ One Liner Question Answer PDF



15500+ One Liner Rukmini Sar Sangrah pdf

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion, or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact me. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/
  2. Facebook Group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

TAGS:- general studies notes pdf in Hindi, general studies notes pdf in English, UPSC general studies material pdf, IAS toppers handwritten notes pdf, NCERT notes for UPSC pdf download, UPSC notes pdf in Hindi, IAS general studies books pdf download, general studies topics

Author: pdfdownload

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.