1500+ Indian Economy Important Questions and Answer

1500+ Indian Economy Most Important Questions and Answer

1500+ Indian Economy Important Questions and Answer

 Indian Economy Questions and Answer:- Today, we are sharing Economics Books for you. This Indian Economy Important Questions and Answer can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Economics PDF notes are very important for any Sarkari exam. This Economics PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this GK Economics PDF by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing Economics Important PDF for free DOWNLOAD for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our Tenses in English Grammar PDF is very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams. Our PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

Download GK Notes 

 

 

One Liner Related Indian Economy

  1. भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था  कैसी है। –  मिश्रित अर्थव्यवस्था
  2. मिश्रित अर्थव्यवस्था का क्या अर्थ होता है।  –  सार्वजनिक एवं निजी क्षेत्र का साथ साथ होना
  3. आर्थिक दृष्टि से भारत कैसा देश है।  –  विकासशील
  4. आर्थिक वृद्धि का आधार क्या होता है।  –  उत्पादन
  5. उत्पादन का सबसे गतिशील कारक कौन सा होता है।  –   पूंजी
  6. भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था के प्राथमिक क्षेत्र में क्या आता है।  –  कृषि
  7. भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था के द्वितीयक क्षेत्र में आते हैं।  –  उद्योग, बिजली एवं निर्माण कार्य
  8. व्यापार परिवहन, संचार एवं सेवा भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था के किस क्षेत्र में आते हैं।  –  तृतीय क्षेत्र में
  9. ” अर्थशास्त्र का जनक” किसे कहा जाता है।  –  एडम स्मिथ
  10. लगातार बढ़ती कीमतों की प्रक्रिया कहलाती है।  –  मुद्रास्फीति
  11. बंद अर्थव्यवस्था का अर्थ होता है।  –  आयात- निर्यात बंद
  12. ” सर्वोदय योजना” के संस्थापक कौन थे।  –  जयप्रकाश नारायण
  13. भारत में सर्वप्रथम राष्ट्रीय आय का अनुमान किसने लगाया था।  –  दादा भाई नौरोजी ने
  14. भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था के उदारीकरण का अग्रदूत किसे माना जाता है।  – डॉ मनमोहन सिंह
  15. भारत में मुद्रास्फीति की गणना किस पर आधारित है।  –  थोक मूल्य सूचकांक
  16. भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था में कौन से क्षेत्र की हिस्सेदारी सकल राष्ट्रीय उत्पाद में सबसे अधिक है।  – तृतीयक क्षेत्र
  17. राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण विकास संस्थान कहां स्थित है।  –  हैदराबाद में

 




Indian Economy

  1. भारत की मौद्रिक नीति को कौन सी संस्था नियंत्रित करती है।  – भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक
  2. भारत में प्रथम निश्चित पूंजी बैंक कौन सा है।  –  बैंक ऑफ हिंदुस्तान
  3. वर्ष 1955 में  इंपीरियल बैंक का राष्ट्रीयकरण कर किस बैंक की स्थापना की गई थी।  – स्टेट बैंक ऑफ़ इंडिया
  4. भारत का पहला बैंक कौनसा है जिसे आई.एस.ओ. से प्रमाणित किया गया।  -केनरा बैंक
  5. मंदाडिया व तेजडिया शब्दावली किस से संबंधित है।  – शेयर बाजार से
  6. भारत में बेरोजगारी की समस्या मूलतः किस प्रकार की है।  – संरचनात्मक
  7. भारतीय विदेश व्यापार संस्थान कहां पर स्थित है।  –  नई दिल्ली
  8. ” मुद्रा वह है जो मुद्रा का कार्य करें” यह परिभाषा किस अर्थशास्त्री के द्वारा दी गई।  – वाकर
  9. मेक इन इंडिया अभियान भारत को क्या बनाने के लिए शुरू किया गया।  – विनिर्माण हब
  10. अर्थशास्त्र में” ग्रेशम नियम” का संबंध किससे है।  –  मुद्रा के संचालन से
  11. उपभोक्ता की बचत का सिद्धांत किसने दिया।  – अलफ्रेड मार्शल ने
  12. बिग पुश  सिद्धांत किसके द्वारा दिया गया।  –  रॉडन ने
  13. भारत में सर्वाधिक शहरी करण वाला राज्य कौन सा है।  –  महाराष्ट्र
  14. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक का राष्ट्रीयकरण कब हुआ।  –  1 जनवरी 1949
  15. कागजी मुद्रा जारी करने का पूर्ण अधिकार किसके पास होता है।  – रिजर्व बैंक के पास
  16. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक का मुख्यालय कहां है।  –  मुंबई
  17.  एक  रुपए का नोट कौन जारी करता है।  –  वित्त मंत्रालय
  18. राष्ट्रीय विकास परिषद का गठन कब हुआ।  –  1952 ई.
  19. योजना आयोग का गठन कब हुआ।  –  1950
  20. भारत का आयात- निर्यात बैंक कौन सा है।  – Exim Bank

 




 Economy

  1. ” मुद्रा स्वयं का निर्माण करती है” यह किसका कथन है।  –   क्रोंऊमर
  2. भारत की राष्ट्रीय आय का प्रमुख स्त्रोत है।  – सेवा कर
  3. सस्ती मुद्रा का अर्थ होता है।  –  ब्याज की दर कम होना
  4. नरसिम्हा समिति का संबंध किससे है।  –  बैंकिंग सुधार
  5. करेंसी नोट प्रेस कहां पर स्थित है।  – नासिक
  6. संरचनात्मक बेरोजगारी का प्रमुख कारण है।  – अपर्याप्त उत्पादन क्षमता
  7. भारत के  प्रच्छन्न बेरोजगारी   सामान्यतः कहां दिखाई पड़ती है।  – कृषि में
  8. भारत का पहला मोबाइल बैंक कहां पर स्थापित किया गया। –  खरगोन( मध्य प्रदेश)
  9. भारत में प्रथम पंचवर्षीय योजना कब से प्रारंभ हुई थी।  – 1951 नई दिल्ली
  10. मुद्रा की मात्रा में कमी क्या कहलाती है।  –  मुद्रा का संकुचन
  11. जिस नीति को देश का केंद्रीय बैंक ऋण आत्मक व गुणात्मक उपकरणों के माध्यम से लागू करता है उसे क्या कहते हैं।  –  मौद्रिक नीति
  12. जब सरकार की आय कम तथा व्यय ज्यादा होता है, अर्थव्यवस्था को कहते हैं।  – घाटे की अर्थव्यवस्था
  13. नाबार्ड बैंक का पूरा नाम है।  –  राष्ट्रीय कृषि एवं ग्रामीण विकास बैंक

 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download
History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download
EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To Download
SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

 

  1. Basic English Grammar Exercises
  2. 500+ Most Important GK One Liner Question and Answer in Hindi
  3. English Grammar basics PDF
  4. Mahatma Gandhi Handwritten Notes
  5. One word substitution in Hindi with Meaning and Definition
  6. 1000 Vocabulary Words with Meanings and Sentences PDF
  7. Idioms and Phrases PDF
  8. Current Affairs In Hindi PDF




1500+ Indian Economy Most Important Question Answers PDF Quiz

Q 1) Which of the following commission was appointed by the Central Government on Union-State relations in 1983?

a. Sarkariya commission

b. Dutt commission

c. Setalvad commission

d. Rajamannar commission

Answer:(A)

Q 2) Which of the following taxes are levied by the Union but are collected and appropriated by the states?

a. Stamp duties

b. Excise duties on medical and toilet materials

c. Sales tax

d. a and b

Answer:(D)

Q 3) Which of the following taxes are imposed and collected by the state government?

a. Estate duty

b. Sales tax

c. Land revenue

d. All the above

Answer:(D)

Q 4) Which of the following tax is levied and collected by the Union government but the proceeds are distributed between the Union and states?

a. Sales tax

b. Income tax

c. Estate duty

d. Land revenue

Answer:(B)

Q 5) Which of the following is levied and collected by the Union government?

a. Custom duty

b. Excise duty

c. Estate duty

d. All the above

Answer:(D)

Q 6) Which of the article deals with the grants in aid by the Union government to the states?

a. Article 270

b. Article 280

c. Article 275

d. Article 265

Answer:(C)

Q 7) Which of the following article deals with the election of the Vice-president?

a. Article 64

b. Article 68

c. Article 66

d. Article 62

Answer:(C)

Q 8) Who can remove the Vice-President from his office ?

a. President

b. Prime minister

c. Parliament

d. Legislative assemblies of the state

Answer:(C)

Q 9) The term of office of the Vice-president is as follows?

a. 6 years

b. 4 years

c. 7 years

d. 5 years

Answer:(D)

Q 10) The Vice-president is the ex-officio chairman of the Rajya sabha?

a. Rajya Sabha

b. Lok Sabha

c. Planning Commission

d. National Development Council

Answer:(A)

Topic name:-1500+ Indian Economy Most Important Questions and Answer

 




Download PDF

pdfdownload.in will bring you new PDFs on Daily Bases, which will be updated in all ways and uploaded on the website, which will prove to be very important for you to prepare for all your upcoming competitive exams.

The above PDF is only provided to you by PDFdownload.in, we are not the creator of the PDF, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the same, please send us on your mail. Do not hesitate to contact. [email protected] or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/onlyupsc/
  2. Facebook Group : https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

TAGS:- economics important questions class 11, plus two economics important questions, economics important questions class 10, economics class 12 important questions 2018 with answers, economics class 12 important questions in hindi, plus two economics chapter wise questions and answers, economics class 12 important questions 2020 with answers, isc economics important questions

Author: pdfdownload

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.